Woodcut - mile Bernard - Composition (Morane - No. 100) - Les Petites Fleurs de St. FranoiseSEUYCO4.5(43)$520Feb 14, 2026
Portfolio "Edzard Reuter zum 60. Geburtstag von den Stipendiatin der Karl-Hofer-Gesellschaft"NAGEL AUKTIONEN GmbH4.3(2)€130(3 bids)
Flemish master from Antwerp active in the mid-17th century, oil on copper framed dimensions: 135 xTemplum Fine Art Auctions4.1(11)€5,500Feb 12, 2026
In the Style of Herbert Singleton. Sometimes We Pray to God.Slotin Folk Art4.8(628)$125(1 bid)Feb 08, 2026
Bruno Ceccobelli (Montecastello Vibio, 1952) - L'uovo, 2002Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.4.3(6)€500Feb 13, 2026
"The Prepared Throne" Orthodox Catholic Gilt IconCurated Gallery Auctions4.7(178)$10(1 bid)Feb 08, 2026
SoldHinterglasbild mit der KreuzigungHinterglasbild mit der Kreuzigung Rumänien, Nicula, A. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 28x22 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
SoldGROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
SoldGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
SoldKRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
SoldKLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
SoldGROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
SoldHAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 53,5x48,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
SoldSTAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
SoldKleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
SoldA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
SoldA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
SoldA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
SoldA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
SoldMONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
SoldAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXION Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Worn, losses. 35 x 24.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNG Balkan, 18. Jh. Laubholz-TaSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild: PietàHinterglasbild: Pietà Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene mit der sitzenden, weinenden Muttergottes vor Sternenhimmel, den Leichnam Jesu haltend. Im Hintergrund eSee Sold Price
SoldGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes GottesmutterGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes Gottesmutter Rumänien, Fogarasch, Petru Tamas oder Ana Deji, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: die Gottesmutter in FestgewanSee Sold Price
SoldHinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
SoldKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 89 cm. Über einem geschwungenen Sockel mit Muscheldekor ganzfigurige Darstellung der GottesmutterSee Sold Price