Sold2018Classical French Plaster Sculpture after MoreauFrench classical plaster sculpture after “L’oiseau Blesse†(Wounded Bird) after Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927) depicts a young woman huntress with a wounded dove (bird)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hippolyte Francois Moreau French Bronze SculptureHippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927). Bronze sculpture titled "Eaves Dropping." A pair of young women whispering to each other, on a rocky base. Signed on base. Good overall condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hippolyte Moreau 'Jeunes Ramasseuses de Bois' BronzeA Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927) cast bronze figural sculpture titled 'Jeunes Ramasseuses de Bois' or the wood gatherers depicting two young women carrying kindling on a round base. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-192Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-1927), French sculptor, dreamy lute player, bronze with strong weathering patina on a round terrain plinth, signed on the side, h. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) ArtHippolyte Franēois Moreau French (1832-1927) Art Nouveau White Metal Lamp Sculpture Mounted on Rouge Marble Base. Signed Rear of Sculpture Well as Original Brass Nameplate. Arm with Break and RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hippolyte Moreau, sculpture titled 'Printemps'Spelter figure after Hippolyte François Moreau (French, 1832 - 1927), 20th century, titled 'Printemps', depicting a classically draped maiden picking an iris to add to her basket of flowers, restinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Hippolyte Moreau Bust Of Young Girl Hippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of youngHippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of young girl with flowers and ribbon. Circa 1900 French cast spelter.Signed.28" HSTERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATISee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER HIPPOLYTE MOREAU (FRENCH 1832-1927) BRONZE,AFTER HIPPOLYTE MOREAU (FRENCH 1832-1927) BRONZE, SEATED WOMAN WITH LUTE, SIGNED AND TITLED "MIGNON". HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017after HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (American/Frenchafter HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (American/French 1832-1927) A SCULPTURE, "Two Young Maidens," cast patinated bronze, signed in bronze, on a circular base. Height: 20 1/2" Diameter: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hippolyte Francois Moreau French Bronze SculptureHippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927). Bronze sculpture titled "Consolation." A woman with a flower basket in hand, comforting a second female figure Signed on base. Good overall condition havSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture LampMIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture Lamp - excellent original patina . Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) was active/lived in United States, France. HippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927)Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927), 19th c. cast metal bust of a woman. 14" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927)Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927), 19th c. cast metal bust of a woman. 14" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS MOREAU (FRENCH 1832-1927) "LA PECHE"Hippolyte Francois Moreau (FRENCH / UNITED STATES, 1832 - 1927) spelter group sculpture titled "La Peche" depicting a man walking with a woman holding a basket of peaches. Mounted on a spelter socle bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hippolyte Moreau. French Art Nouveau bronze woman(French, 1832-1927). Modeled as nymph walking on water holding rose, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clockHippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clock. 28 1/2 H x 11 W x 11 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clockHippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clock. 28 1/2 H x 11 W x 11 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (1832 - 1927): BEFOREbronze inscribed in casting 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers", signed19th century large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers" , by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) , signed " Hippolyte Francois Moreau", very good condition W: 14 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers", signed19th century large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers" , by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) , signed " Hippolyte Francois Moreau", very good condition W: 14 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) Female Bronze. Signed on base. Size: 27.5 x 8.5 in. Weight: 40 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moreau & Lecourtier "Piqueur Au Relais" BronzeHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) and Prosper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924). Bronze titled "Piqueur Au Relais (Picker at the Relay)" depicting a hunter with a horn and two dogs at his siSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.$100
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEAuguste Moreau (1834 -1917) - The Pearl (the birth of), large decorative regule (zamak) statue€10
23 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$120(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Orientalist Young Woman Portrait European Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElegant French Art Deco Young Woman Portrait Signed Framed Antique Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)