Sold2023PAIR OF BELGIAN PERCUSSION PISTOLS Circa 1850 Length of barrels 1.5î. Total lengths 6î.PAIR OF BELGIAN PERCUSSION PISTOLSCirca 1850.45 cal. Folding triggers. Removable barrels. Cap box with mask-form lid.Length of barrels 1.5î. Total lengths 6î.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER 45 CAL. BULLET PENDANT, ENGRAVEDJIMMIE NOE BEST REGARDS GEORGE PATTON BASTOGNE, CHRISTMAS 1944, 1 1/2" L, .45 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three .999 Silver 45 Cal Shaped Faux Bullets,1 Oz. EachThree .999 Silver 45 Cal Shaped Faux Bullets,1 Oz. Each. They are signed PM on the bottom and .999 AG 1 oz. Very good condition. Replicas of the size and shape of a 45 cal bullet. Can be used in jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Colt Derringers Limited Edition .22 Cal PistolsSerial Numbers 3520N and 3521N, Excellent Set, Minor WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping Bullet Tips incl HornadyIncludes 45 cal, .224 cal 50 grain, 22 cal 55 grain, 22 cal 40 grain, and 22 cal 52 grain. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Misc. Cap guns & pop gunsLot of misc. toys guns including Hubley Texan .38 cal. , Colt single action Army .45 cal., Daisy .177 cal. bb, Pony Boy, and more. Toys are in various working condition. Several other misc. items inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marta Minujin - Plaster Sculpture 8" x 8" x 4.5" ArgentinaShipping in USA $ 35. Marta Minujin was born in 1943 in Buenos Aires. She studied fine art at the Escuela de Bellas Artes Manuel Belgrano and art education at the Escuela Superior de Bellas Artes), boSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR T KETLAND of LONDON .60 CAL FLINTLOCK PISTOLS9 inch brass barrel with brass mounts. 14 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chronograph Omega SpeedmasterRef 175.0032, 39mm Case Diameter, Excellent Original Black Dial, 45 Jewel Cal 1140 Movement, Stainless Case with Logo on Case Back and Omega Bracelet. Complete with Box, Blank Warranty Booklet, and ChSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Springfield Trapdoor Rifles 45/70 cal.2 Springfield Trapdoor Rifles 45/70 cal.serial numbers 205178 and 558130See Sold Price
Sold2022Thompson Submachine Magazines (Empty)Seven 30 round magazines and three 25-round magazines. 4 in original packaging, one marked magazine 1005-693-5506-AO32, dated 11/57. One wrapped magazine stamped US 30 Cartridge Cal .45. Another is 15See Sold Price
Sold2015US ARMY CARTRIDGE BOXIndian war era, 45/70 cal. On earlier 19th century belt with reproduction New Jersey buckle. 36'' Long x 4 1/2'' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cased John Manton & Son Dueling Pistols, .63 cal.Pair of John Manton and Son, London Percussion Dueling or Target Pistols, .63 caliber, serial number 6383, visible to trigger guard. Lockplate stamped "John Manton & Son", top of barrel near breech stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English J. Child Percussion Pistols, .50 cal.Pair of English Joshua Child Percussion Pistols, .50 caliber. Lockplate stamped "Josh Child" with scrolling engravings throughout including to lockplate, top of barrel, breechblock, tang, ramrod holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Allen & Thurber Pepperbox Pistols, .34 cal.Pair of Allen and Thurber Pepperbox Percussion Pistols, .34 caliber, serial number 363 and 436, visible to cylinders. Left side of hammers stamped "ALLENS PATENT", barrels stamped "Allen & Thurber", "See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cased Belgian Boxlock Percussion Overcoat Pistols, .49 cal.Pair of cased Liege, Belgium Boxlock Percussion Overcoat Pistols, .49 caliber, serial number 12, bottom of breech. Bottom of breech stamped "12" with crown over "AF" and Liege, Belgium city mark "ELG"See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Glashütte, men's watch aUnion Glashütte, men's watch automatic, panorama, aviator, satin and polished steel case, with big date at 6 o'clock, black dial with arab. numerals and silverf. Luminous hands, 30m wd, Cal. 26-45See Sold Price
2024Joaquim TENREIRO 1906-1992 Sideboard – circa 1950Joaquim TENREIRO 1906-1992Sideboard – circa 1950Édition Tenreiro Moveis e Decorações75 × 200 × 45 cmBibliographie :S. Cals & al., Tenreiro, Éditions Icatu, Rio de Janeiro, 2000. Exemplaire simSee Sold Price
Sold2023[15] Framed Lithographs Series by F Molina Campos 1891-1959 Argentina[15] Framed Lithographs Series by F Molina Campos 1891-1959 Argentina. size: 8.5 x 12.75, 9.25 x 13.75 outside frame. ASKart: Florencio Molina Campos (August 21, 1891 - November 16, 1959) was an ArgenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Planet Ocean 600M Chronograph Automatic Watch 22185000Metal : Stainless Steel Designer : Omega Movement : Automatic Omega Cal 3313 Measurements : 45.5mm case diameter Reference/Model: : 22185000 Functions : Hours, minutes, seconds, daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ebel, a lady's 18 carat white gold and diamondEbel, a lady's 18 carat white gold and diamond wristwatch, no. 878152 45, manual wind movement, cal. ETA 2512 X1, blue dial, Dauphine hands, diamond set bezel, snap back, case, dial and movement signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molina Campos, Florencia (1841-1959). Argentina.Molina Campos, Florencia (1841-1959). Argentina. Panagra DC-7B. 1950s. Offset lithograph travel poster featuring an illustration of hunters on horseback using bolas and chasing an ostrich. 29 x 21RSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 18k Rose Gold JAEGER-LeCOULTRE Winding Watch c.1950s Cal P450/4C* EXLNT$2,400
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot woodworking tools, planes, spokeshave, includes Stanley #45 with case of assorted blades,$200
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOmega Seamaster 14k Gold Cal 563 Automatic Mens Vintage Running Wrist Watch$70(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Cal Scale/Kemtron/Precision Scale HO Scale Detail Parts$180(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 45 HO Scale Trucks, Trailers, and Containers$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsDiego Maradona | 1977-79 Match-Worn Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 馬勒當拿 |$2,000