Sold2022Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)La fenaison Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite20 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASILIER, Andre. Lithograph. "Soir sur laSigned lower right. Titled verso. Gallery label verso. No. 24 from an edition of 30. Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 7.5" high x 9.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price