Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCHE AUX PUCES Oil Painting, L. Brune 1930sMarche Aux Puces, Paris. View of the famous flea market in Paris: MARCHE AUX PUCES, signed and titled by the artist, L. Brune. L. Brune (French,1900). Signed lower left: MARCHE AUX PUCES, L. BRUNE. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La BruneJuan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La Brune Lithograph in green on wove paper, 1921, signed in pencil, numbered 17/50. 13 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 21 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff, nach Serge Composition brune, grise et noire (Komposition in Braun, Grau und Schwarz).Poliakoff, nach SergeComposition brune, grise et noire (Komposition in Braun, Grau und Schwarz). 1964. Farbaquatinta auf Velin. 37 x 48,2 cm. (37,6 x 48,8 cm). Mit dezenter Mittelfalz. Nur im weißSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNE GUILLAUME MARIE ANNE: (1763-1815)BRUNE GUILLAUME MARIE ANNE: (1763-1815) Marshal of France. A good A.N.S., `Le G.al Brune´, four lines in his hand, at the base of a L.S., `Auguste Berger´, one page, 4to, n.p., n.d. [1793-94], iSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARIS ETOLE en cachemire et soie orange et bruneHERMES PARIS ETOLE en cachemire et soie orange et brune à décor du "H".Signé. Excellent état. 135 x 132 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018[May '68] [De Gaulle come Hitler][De Gaulle come Hitler]. 1968. Serigrafia. mm 1200x850. In alto a sinistra timbro: "Atelier populaire Numéro 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurantPaire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurant l'empereur Napoléon assis sur une chaise reposant sur une base en marbre. 22 x 16 x 10 cm (Accidents au marbre)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Circa 70s Brune StoolA Circa 70s Brune Stool 18 1/2” x 15”(22 cm x 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWDescription: Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles H. Hodges, "General Brune," MezzotintCharles Brune Hodges (English, 1764-1837) "General Brune" - 1800 Mezzotint on paper Approx. 26" x 21" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vertunni Marshal BruneGustave Vertunni 54 mm, 1 piece. Marshal Brune, with wonderful blue cloak and red sash. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nature Mort Brune - Chagall MarcTitle: Nature Mort Brune Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1957 Materials: Paper Dimension: 8.75" x 7.5" Description: Original color lithograph Unsigned and unnumbered edition of 6000 from the book bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucotte Reissue of Napoleon Marshal BruneMarshal Brune, reissued 2001. Condition Mint in excellent box. 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 Engraving of General Guillaume BruneCirca 1799 engraving of General Guillaume Brune at the Battle of Castricum. Very good, light discoloration at margin. On heavy paper, measures 10 x 14”. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold20241983 1st Edition Adolph Hitler: A Photographic Documentary by Ivor Matanle1983 1st Edition Adolph Hitler: A Photographic Documentary by Ivor Matanle - Published by Crescent Books, New York, 1983. HC w/DJ. This book is in Very Good condition as pictured. Dustjacket is damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. The Isle of Circe Plaque by Alan BruneLimited Ed. The Isle of Circe Plaque by Alan Brunettin, 12.75inSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChristian Brune 1793- 1849 Signed Antique French Twilight Castle Ruins Landscape Framed Oil Painting$225(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Emmanuel Brune - Arc de Triomphe - 1989 Offset Lithograph 19.25" x 27.25"$20
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornet- Tete d'homme. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune sur socle en marbre noir. XXeme siecle. Hauteur€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CLOUTIER (ne en 1930) et Robert CLOUTIER (1930-2008). Bouteille en faïence a couverte brune,€50
4 days LeftJasper52Emmanuel Brune - Pavillion D'agrement sur un Etang - 1989 Offset Lithograph 19.25" x 27.25"$60
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAndre ROZAY (1913-1991) - La Borne : Coupe en gres emaille a couverte brune et metallisee a decor€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques LE NANTEC (ne en 1940) : Femme nue assise. Epreuve en resine a patine brune. Signe Gaumondy,€200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAuguste RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES. Grande baigneuse accroupie, modèle de 1885. Bronze€12,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAmedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) d'apres : Tete de jeune fille a la frange. Epreuve en bronze a patine€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAuguste RODIN (1848-1917), D'APRES. Buste de Victor Hugo.€8,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€1,200