Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot of porcelain figures including Royal Doulton, Royal Copenhagen, Dresden, Chinese figure, Austrian horse. (8) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Worcester polychrome and blue and whitA Worcester polychrome and blue and white coffee cup, circa 1770, painted with Chinese figures in a study, the interior rim in underglaze blue, highlighted in gilt, 6cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Porcelain LRG Chinese Nodder Buddha FigureMeissen style, a large and impressive early 20th Century glazed porcelain Chinese Nodder bobblehead figurine statue with bobbing head, tongue, and hands in movement simulating nodding in agreement andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Worcester Porcelain Waste Bowl Height 2 1/8 xA Worcester Porcelain Waste Bowl circa 1770 having Chinese decoration with four figures, diaper border; no mark. Height 2 1/8 x diameter 6 1/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Estate of AdeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORCELAIN PLATE CA 1780A stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures in cartouches. Diameter: 23.3 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORCELAIN PLATE CA 1780A stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures in cartouches. Diameter: 23.3 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL SPOON DISH CA. 18TH CA stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures. 13 x 9 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection, Southern France.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C CHINESE EXPORT RECTANGULAR PROCELAIN PLATECirca 1760-1770 / Chinese export rectangular porcelain plate / Blue under glaze 2 figures under a tree / Measures: 8.75" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated inA Chinese globular teapot and cover, decorated in polychrome, with figures, silver coloured metal spout, 15cm high, c.1770; a Chinese polychrome teapot, decorated with rose and gilt in French taste, 2See Sold Price
Sold20242 Famille Rose Enamel Chinese Porcelain Figures.They are Guanyin and Guangong figures. They each have a Dresden mark (Germany). They are in good condition. Each measures 9 1/2" tall. In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School Chinese Porcelain Figure, Two SeatedUnusual and rare European School porcelain figure, possibly Meissen Dresden. Two seated figures, decorated in gilt and painted accents, holding ruyi and seated on a sculpted wave. Excellent example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Dutch Landscape TankardLot 120 Chinese Export Dutch Landscape Tankard (Qianlong Period, 1750-1770) export porcelain tankard decorated in the Meissen style, the central image of the Dutch coast with figures, a village and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 12.5 cm. W. 9 cm. H. 20 cm. Weight 1770 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden German Porcelain Nodder Figurines 3pc. LOTAn estate lot of three (3) antique Dresden nodder statues. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain with hand painted decoration. Iconic Chinese style art pottery figures produced with separate articuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Hunt Bowl, Circa 1770Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose 'Hunting Scene' Punch Bowl, Circa 1770. The deeply rounded sides painted in famille rose enamels with a continuous scene of European figures hunting, the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold202319C German Dresden Chinoiserie Nodder Figures PAIRA pair of antique Dresden German porcelain nodder figurines. Depicting a Chinese man and woman. Each featuring an articulated head and hands, posed in the Lotus, Mudra meditation position. BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export mandarin porcelain bowlcirca 1770; with meandering figures in garden decoration, 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC SPOON DISH HEXAGON CA 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural hexagonal porcelain spoon plate ca 1770's. 120 mm diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18th century Chinese canted rectangular meat plate,An 18th century Chinese canted rectangular meat plate, painted in tones of underglaze blue with figures on a bridge, in a landscape with pagodas and sampans, trellis border, 29cm wide, c.1770See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi,A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi, Transitional period H.: 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi,A Chinese wucai gu vase with figures, Shunzhi, Transitional period H.: 42 cmWeight: 2,8 kgCondition: (UV-checked)- With the upper section horizontally broken and restuck, the breaks very well restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure Ming Yongle Mark大明永乐年制款 鎏金无量寿佛铜像 A finely cast gilt bronze figure of the bodhisattva Maitreya; seated in vajrapSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對$750
456 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Flower and Butterfly Pattern Figures Pattern Vase $300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500