Sold2021A White-Red Jar With Lid, Mark Hongxiang Royal SealA White-Red Jar With Lid, Mark Hongxiang Royal SealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Attributed Hohokam Pottery VesselA Native American Mississippian plain clay pottery attributed Hohokam jar vessel having round bottom and short neck with flared spout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American, Hohokam, Bi-chrome Pottery JarNative American, Hohokam, Polychrome Pottery Jar | Approx. Dimensions: 8" H x 7" W | Provenance: Ex. Robert Pinson, Adina, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kangxi Blue & White & Red Porcelain JarChinese Kangxi circa 1700 Porcelain Jar in Blue & White & underglaze part-oxidized Red with 3 medallions to fluted sides of Carp, Calligraphy and "Antiques," and bands to top and bottom, the deep baseSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ancient Pottery Jars - Chupicuaro + Hohokam Red-on-BuffNative American, Southwestern United States, Central and Southern Arizona, Hohokam culture, ca. 950 to 1150 CE; Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Chupicuaro, ca. 500 to 200 BCE. A pair of hand-built potterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Blue White & Red Porcelain JarThe ovoid body rising to a short waisted neck with flared rim, the exterior vividly painted with two birds resting on plum blossom branches, inscribed with related passages and a mark. 10.5inch H, 10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Near-Miniature Prehistoric Hohokam Red on Buff JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Central and Southern Arizona, Hohokam culture, ca. 950 to 1150 CE. A petite pottery jar with a pretty red-on-buff patterning comprised of interlocking stepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hohokam Pottery Onion Skin JarOriginally listed at $300 Native American, North America, southern Arizona, Hohokam culture, ca. 150 to 1150 CE. A wonderful pottery jar presenting a bulbous body with a wide hip, a sloped shoulder,See Sold Price
Sold2018Blue and white & red color porcelain jar of MingBlue and white & red color porcelain jar of Ming Dynasty JiaJing mark . Measure(inch), Height: 14-3/4, Diameter: 13-3/4 . Provenance: Collectible of Private in California.See Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG BLUE AND WHITE RED DRAGON MEIPING JAR ON STANDPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Plano, Texas. Measurements: Height: 35 cm, Diam: 22.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Blue and White Red Dragon Porcelain Meiping Jar On Carved hardwood Stand. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Blue, White & Red Porcelain Covered JarLarge Chinese blue, white and red porcelain covered jar; showing foliate-like panels of various moulded flowers amid rockery; the cover exhibiting a seated animal-form finial; H: 18" (approx.&See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Handled Jar or PitcherPolychrome Handled Jar or Pitcher 8 x 7 Polychrome Handled Jar or Pitcher, Hohokam – restored handle and other places throughout jar – rareSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDERGLAZE LIDDEDCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDERGLAZE LIDDED JAR. Six character marker on bottom. H. 43 cm. Diam. 37 cm. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $400. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED PAINTINGED CRAVEDCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED PAINTINGED CRAVED LIDDED JAR. H. 43 cm. Diam. 36 cm. Domestic shipping $150 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED PAINTING FLOWERCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED PAINTING FLOWER LIDDED JAR. H. 43 cm. Diam. 37 cm. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $400. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE GLAZE RED VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Height: 30.7cm, Diam.: 18.3 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Blue and White Red Glazed Flori Porcelain Jar. Potted with a vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE GLAZE RED VASEPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 30.7 Diam.: 18.3 Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Blue and White Red Glazed Flori Porcelain Jar. Potted with a vesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Hohokam Sacaton Red on Buff Lidded JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Central and Southern Arizona, Hohokam culture, Sacaton type, ca. 950 to 1150 CE. A petite pottery jar of carinated form shaped via the paddle-and-anvil tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE DRAGON WATER JARCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE DRAGON WATER JAR. H. 23cm. Diam. 22cm. We provide in-house packing and shpping service. Shipping cost will be added into invoice. USA demostic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE FLOWER LIDDED JAR. Six character marker on bottom. H. 42 cm. Diam. 33 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE LIDDEDCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE LIDDED FLOWER JAR. H.43 cm.Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $150. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-saSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Prehistoric Anasazi Pottery Vessels + Mata Ortiz JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Anasazi, Hohokam, Tularosa, Salado, and Mojave, ca. 950 to 1400 CE; Elvira Bugarini Cota (Mata Ortiz, 21st century). 1 Mata Ortiz jar. A great selection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Hohokam Pottery ItemsPrehistoric, Includes a nice tall-necked olla, a small-mouthed jar, and a small bowl. All in very good, as-found condition. Largest 6" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsLARGE BLUE & WHITE LANDSCAPE MOTIF PORCELAIN JARCA$1,500
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsBLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE OVOID JAR WITH LIDCA$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Birds and Trees' Porcelain Jar, 16th/17th Century 明末清$400(1 bid)