Sold2021United Air Lines / Los Angeles. USA, 1970. OffsetUnited Air Lines / Los Angeles. USA, 1970. Offset lithograph travel poster with a trompe l’oeil depiction of a Hollywood film set jail and Crystal Palace tavern. 40 x 25”. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Philippe Halsman Vintage Hollywood PhotosPhilippe Halsman (Latvian/American, 1906-1979). Group of four gelatin silver print photographs depicting vintage Hollywood film stars and sets. Each stamped along the verso, annotated, and dated. ThreSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILLIPS FILM FAVORITES MOVIE STAR TOBACCO CARDSGodfrey Phillips Ltd 1934 Framed Set of 48 Film Favorites Hollywood Glamour Girls Movie Star Tobacco cards. Legendary actresses in Full Color. Including: Esther Ralston, Greta Garbo, Diane Wynard, EveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Star Wars director, Irvin Kershner signed 10x8 colour photograph pictured behind the scenes of aStar Wars director, Irvin Kershner signed 10x8 colour photograph pictured behind the scenes of a film set. A faint signature in black marker pen. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022David LaChapelle, Still Life Series, The Joker, Found Wax Museum Figure, Hollywood, 2009-2012Photographer: David LaChapelle (Born March 11, 1963) is an American photographer, music video director and film director. He is best known for his photography, which often references art history and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather set of 3 Hollywood, Grand Canyon, Sequoya Fils for Tru-Vue View ViewmasterThree Leather bound sets of Tru-View Vue films. Silver Springs, Hollywood, Sweden, Endless Caverns. Second group Grand Canyon, Pikes Peak, Carlsbad Caverns, Sequoya Forest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis & Nixon (2016) Film Props and ScriptElvis & Nixon (2016) Film Props and Script Obtained From Set Director W/Letter of Provenance - These various props and revised shooting script were used during the production of the 2016 film, Elvis &See Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil Beaton "Salvador Dali, 1936" PrintCecil Beaton (1904-1980) was a British photographer, designer, and writer. He is known for his iconic fashion and portrait photography, as well as his work as a costume and set designer for film and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Film Promo Items [152782]8x10" photos-Shirley Temple, cowboy, Cimarron, 5x Goin' South, .x The Missouri Breaks, 2x Tarzan The Ape Man, set of 4 color etch prints by Lionel Barrymore.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy Card SetBanksy is an anonymous England-based street artist, political activist, and film director known for his distinctive stenciled works that often carry social and political messages. Here are key pointsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDERSON LINDSAY: (1923-1994) British Film Director.ANDERSON LINDSAY: (1923-1994) British Film Director. Signed 10 x 8 photograph of Anderson standing outdoors in a half length pose, behind a camera, on the set of one of his films. Signed in bold, darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spielberg AND Lucas signed photographRare jointly signed 8x10 by the two greatest directors of all time on the set of their Indiana Jones film signed by both Steven Spileberg AND Gerge Lucas with guaranteed COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Watchmen ChairbackProduction-made director's chair chairback created for use on the set of Watchmen, the film adaptation of the classic DC comicbook of the same name, directed by Zack Snyder and released in 2009. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUBRICK STANLEY: (1928-1999)KUBRICK STANLEY: (1928-1999) American film director. Signed 4 x 6 photograph, the image depicting Kubrick in a half-length pose on the set of one of his films with a camera around his neck and a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016After H. von Harbou, Print - Still from 'Metropolis'Horst von Harbou. Reproduction photographic print of director Fritz Lang with actress Brigitte Helm on the set of the 1927 film Metropolis. Dimensions: Art: 17.00 " H x See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Fenwick and Sailors Sterling Movie CufflinksA Very rare set of Antique Fenwick & Sailors Solid Sterling Silver Mid-Century Movie Director/Television Director Film Camera Cufflinks. Very detailed, in excellent condition, signed Fenwick & SailorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHANE (1953) - Set of 30 Production NegativesSHANE (1953) - Set of 30 Production Negatives - Thirty negatives from the production of George Stevens' Shane. Considered by many among the greatest Westerns of the classic Hollywood era, the film recSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Lucas signed photographA great American Grafitti set shot signed by the Star Wars Director his first film with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Pin Up Negatives Professional Photographer / ModelThe films offered in this sale include photographies by Jim Malucci, Nino Munoz and Nouveau between others. The dimensions of each negative is Approx. 3" x 2.5".The provenance of this lot is from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Pin Up Positives Professional Photographer / ModelThe films offered in this sale include photographies by Jim Malucci, Nino Munoz and Nouveau between others. The dimensions of each negative is Approx. 3" x 2.5".The provenance of this lot is from theSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Brain Eaters - 1958 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$100
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Deadly Mantis - 1957 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14$250
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50