Sold2018Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited editionMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Limited edition lithograph done especially for His book Homage to Marino Marini Beautiful custom matting. Size 18.5 x 12 inches. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. Fine Art. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianGIOCOLIERI plate 8 from Tout Pres de Marino (G.A.138), 1971, color etching on Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered II/XV, image 11 x 9 ", sheet 22 x 15", matted, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Pistoia 1901 - 1980 Viareggio) CrocifissioneMarino Marini (Pistoia 1901 - 1980 Viareggio) Crocifissione 1944 Pen and brush in bister over pencil on brownish wove paper 38x28.5 cm, sheet size Signature Signed and dated "Marino / 1944" in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Horse and RiderMarino Marini Horse and Rider 1977aquatint and drypoint in colors sheet: 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) image: 19 h × 14.75 w in (48 × 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?TRAVELER?AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE: WIDTH 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect conditionITEM DESCRIPTIONTITLE “TRAVELER”AUTHOR MARINO MARINIMATERIAL BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE WIDTH 18 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Pair of Lithographs. To Include: "Cheveaux et Cavaliers V", 1972, signed lower right, no. 18 from an edition of 50, unframed, minor handling creases, 20" high x 26" wide; "CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “WOMAN”AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 15 cmBASE: WIDTH 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000