Sold2022Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969)Gottfried Honegger, Tableau Relief Z580 (1969). On verso, HONEGGER, ZURICH, Z580, 1969. Zurich …The Swiss painter, sculptor and designer Gottfried Honegger was born in 1917. He studied at the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo Mask, "okoroshi"Maske, "okoroshi" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Jedes Jahr zurSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Frafra Bracelets2 Reife Frafra, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. B 8,5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ituri MaskMaske Ituri, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Die Volksgruppen im IturSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Combs3 Kämme 2 mit Sockel / 2 with base Holz. H 13,5 - 19 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. Sich mit reizvollen ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gottfried Honegger, Concrete Composition, LithographArtist: Gottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917 - ) Title: Concrete Composition Year: 2015 Medium: Lithograph, signed and stamped Edition: 35/50 Size: 19 x 18.5 in. (48.26 x 46.99 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konolyi, Manya - GottfriedKonolyi, Manya - Gottfried Honegger-Lavater Konolyi (Mrs. Arthur Barnwell). Mit 18 montierten Tafeln. 80 (unpag.) Seiten auf Büttenpapier. Fol. Conzett & Huber Zürich 1950. OBrosch. mit transparenteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2018figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART)4 figürlicher Stab (TRIBAL ART) Tellem, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. L 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 282 / 564See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremonialwedel89 Zeremonialwedel Zaramo, Tansania Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Echthaar. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Persönlicher Wedel eines Notabeln, der als äusserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)161 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel / Pre Coinage Currency37 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 16 (20.01.2018See Sold Price
Sold2018Steinschleuder (TRIBAL ART)37 Steinschleuder (TRIBAL ART) Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)162 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Oromo, Äthiopien Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fruchtbarkeitsphallus47 Fruchtbarkeitsphallus Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Fruchtbarkeits-PhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Senufo-Löffel / Senufo Spoon / African Art10 Löffel Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1988). Die KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pygmies Barkcloth, "pongo"Hüfttuch, Rindenstoff, "pongo" Pygmäen, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Baumrinde. B 35 cm. L 75 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)74 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunstvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)75 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART)76 Nackenstütze (TRIBAL ART) Shilluk, Sudan Holz. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Nackenstützen dienten nebst der Grundfunktion auch dazu, aufwendig und kunstvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Fornells Garden of Eden boxc1925 Eduard Fornells Art Deco charcoal grey Bakelite box, the cover relief molded as Garden of Eden tableau, Eve holding an apple and facing a serpent, surrounding apple tree and ferns. Inner cover mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAeron HouseAlladin Cast Signed Poster w/Linda Larkin, Gilbert Gottfried Scott Weigner Jonathan Freeman JSA$49(6 bids)
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA fine German or Flemish six-piece set of chiselled iron small-sword mountings, circa 1680/90€7,400
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Serge Moléon Blaise Oil On Canvas$250