Sold2022Honest ArtUnlock your budding artist's creativity with three months of a 4-class membership to Honest Art in Ardsley. Each monthly membership entitles a child to attend any available 4 classes within a month.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Panossian (b. 1965) CaliforniaHONEST WORK, 2007, oil painting on linen over Birchwood, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 20 x 24”, frame 27 ½ x 31 ¼ x 2 ½”. Provenance: CambrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth Tea Caddy with Sterling Mounts HonestDoulton Lambeth Tea Caddy, Honest Tea is the Best Policy, glazed stoneware with silver mounts and medallion, Overall: 7 in x 3 in x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANNAH BARLOW; ELIZA SIMMANCE, ETC./ ROYAL DOULTONLambeth tri-handled loving cup, with central medallion of hounds and with quote, "Here's to Thee My Honest Friend", given to best Greyhound in show at the 1897 San Francisco Kennel Club, England, lateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minna Citron etchingMinna Citron (American 1896-1991)- ''An Honest Living''- etching, 1934, signed, annotated and numbered 'etch 7/30' in pencil, minor soiling lower left corner well away from image, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick Labino Signed 7.5" Tall Art Glass VaseDominick Labino Signed 7.5" Tall Art Glass Vase . Measures approximately 7.5” tall & 4” wide in the lower portion. Base has honest shelf wear from age and use. Some minor surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel Basquiat painting HonestJean-Michel Basquiat (1960 - 1988) was a Puerto Rican/Haitian American artist known for his neo-expressionist paintings and graffiti art. An original painting to paper by Jean-michel Basquiat in multiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIANatural Pink Diamond 29.78 carats - Flawless - GIA certifiedSee Sold Price
2016Natural Diamond 105 Carats D/Flawless -GIA CertifiedBiggest Natural Diamond D/Flawless.....105 carats...Emerald Cut; Gia Certified; Please contact us for more information. certificate and all necessary info will be shared upon proof of funds from buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - GubelinNatural Kashmir Sapphire Ring - Gubelin........7.71 carats.....cushion cut.......completely untreated sapphire......100% Natural and Origin - Kashmir.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Summer CampWilliam Gollings (1878-1932), Summer Camp, oil on canvas, 29 x 22, signed lower right: Gollings (artist cipher) 1931 Provenance: The Artist Malcolm S. Mackay Collection By family descent, a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Adolphe BOUGUEREAU (1825-1905) - Bacchante52 x 97 cm. Perfect. Oil/canvas. 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian Jade Gilt Pagoda in Tang Dynasty of ChinaH:200cm,W:62cm,weight:117kgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Art Deco KEM Weber Springer Tubular and Flat Bar Lounge Chairs Newly Upholstered Lounge - Set of 2$2,000
1 day LeftJasper52Art Deco Rene Drouet Style Gilt Wrought Iron Coffee Table with Thick Beveled Glass$1,100
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "The Origin of the Honest Trees of the Life-Giving Cross" with selected€2,600
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Hand Carved Figural and Foliate Quarter-Sawn Fireplace Mantel Beveled Mirror$4,000