Sold2021Favreau, Marcel - Maison au bord de l'eauFavreau, Marcel (1921-) Maison au bord de l'eau Description: Lithograph on paper, 149/150, signed on lower right Marcel Favreau Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
SoldInconnu - Village au bord de l'eauInconnu Village au bord de l'eau Description: Oil on hardboard, unsigned Dimension (PO): 59 x 79 cm Condition report: 23 1/8" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leauSuzanne Dinkes (1895 - 1994) - Au bord de leau 18 x 22 in oil on canvas 1919 French artist Suzanne DINKESPILER or Dinkes was born in Paris in 1895. She is known most for her paintings: portraits, nudeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Hermel. "La Famille au Bord de L'Eau," oil(French, b. 1934). Oil on canvas, signed "Michel Hermel" ll, signed and titled on verso, 18 x 15 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9,De Bruyckere J., 'Marche S' Jacques Gand', n°9, etching; added: by the same author, Gand/Maisons au bord de l'eau, 59/125, etching, 50.8 x 61.7 / 15,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Holdstock, Alfred Worsley - Campement dHoldstock, Alfred Worsley (1820-1901) Campement d'Indiens au bord de l'eau (C.1880) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.W. Holdstock Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Legros; L. Lucas; J. Komjati - 3 intaglios3 Intaglios - 1.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Au Bord de l'Eau (Effet du Matin)'' (Bliss 218 iii or iv / iv)- etching and drypoint, signed in ink, edition of about 25, ex collection of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Au bord de l'eau Suite de deux huile sur panneau Signées en bas à droite: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., desceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro "Vachere au Bord de I'eau"Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro Danish-French (1830 -1903). " Vachere au bord de leau" Etching on paper number 26/100, stamped, year of work 1890, Measures (sight) 9.5 x 7 , frame 14.5 x 11.5 in. In grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier 3 lithographsHonore Daumier (French 1808-1879)- ''Monsieur le Baron...''; ''Apres l'eau, le feu''; ''Dites donc monsieur Beaufume,...''- 3 lithographs, plate numbers 31, 32 and 36 from series 'Croquis D'Ete', edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Daumier, Les Gens De Justice, Apres L' AudienceHonore Daumier Limited edition lithograph from the Les Gens De Justice titled Apres L' Audience. Number 327/500, pencil signed and numbered. Very old frame. Measurements: 19 inches wide x 16.50 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Physiognomic Le Charivari 1850Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) "Physionomif de l'assemblee ". Black and White Lithograph on wove paper. Le Charivari, February 27, 1850. No printing en verso. Signed 'h D' in stone on lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Daumier, 4 lithographs, Les Gens De JusticeHonore Daumier, Fr. 1808-1879, 4 Etchings, includes Apres L Audience, no 11/500, Avant l. audience, no 39/500 Mon cher Confiere no 314/500 ,and Hues clos no 48/500, pencil numbered and signed8 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), "Paris L'Ete", "Actualites" (2), "Je n'ai jamais tant ri qu'a l'enterrement de la fille de Bourdin" and "Arrivee a Pekin dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph, Les Chinois de Paris No. 2Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. 'Les Chinois de Paris No. 2', 'L'absinthe'. h.D in stone on left, number 4 on right. Sheet 11.5" x 11" mat paper 13" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier Lithograph. Limited EditionNumbered 50-500. L'Avocat suffirant Les Gens de Justice. Signed h. d. in the plate and signed de H. Daumier in the margin. Gallery matted and framed. 12"h. X 9"w (lithograph)See Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier, Five Lithographs(French, 1808-1879) Les Gens de Justice, all bear signature l.l. in pencil, three out of five bears watermark in paper "Rives", all unframed. Overall: 12-1/4"h x 14-3/4"w approximately Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'ApresHonore Daumier (1808-1879), Signed lithograph, 'Apres l'audience les gens de justice', Signed in pencil under lower right. Aperture 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL LITHOGRAPH AU BORD DE MERJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (FRENCH 1935-) LITHOGRAPH H 21" W 16" AU BORD DE MER #181/275 Pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. Frame 30" X 24". Depicting a French beauty on a balcony oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Leaf Bord De Leau Signed Artists Proof EtchingRuth Leaf (American, 1923-2015) signed artist's proof etching titled 'Bord De L'eau' depicting trees and shrubs along the edge of water. Pencil signed lower right, inscribed 'artist's proof' lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
3 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) La planche Rencontre de deux mondes ou l'aéroplane, 1953 Lithog...€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin – Madagascar. French colonies. PELLETAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250