Sold2021Horace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn ColorsHorace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn Colors, oil on board, 16 x 12", frame: 21 x 17" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection Born in Marion, Illinois, Horace Oakley Robertson was active in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn ColorsHorace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn Colors, oil on canvas board, sight: 16 x 12", frame: 21 x 17" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas Collection Born in Marion, Illinois, Horace Oakley Robertson waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Group, ten (10) pipeLot 79 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Group, ten (10) pipe construction prints lithograph some signed in the plate sheet (largest): 14 1/8 x 18 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCK Barrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970 Height 2".HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCKBarrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970Mounted on a driftwood base. Signed and dated on underside "repaired 1968 H. Gibbs".Height 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Pollak, (American, 1886-1970), "San Francisco, HydeMax Pollak (American, 1886-1970) "San Francisco, Hyde Street" "San Francisco, Telegraph Hill" two color etchings both pencil-signed lower right, former numbered "71/150" lower left and latter marked "See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Willem Van Den BergWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), The Field Picker, 1961, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, sight: 15"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man,Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 73x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD DRAKE, H. FENNIMOREEARLY MALLARD DRAKE by Harry Fennimore, Bordentown, NJ, (1886-1970). Very good original paint that has darkened to a nice patina from age. Very good structural condition. Hollow construction. Raised wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses.Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses. Oil on board, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15" Frame: 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Untitled (Pipeline constructionLot 170 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Untitled (Pipeline construction in New York City) (1941) lithograph signed lower right image: 11 15/16 x 13 inches sheet: 13 1/2 x 18 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem Van Den Berg (Netherlands, 1886-1970) Oil on Board "Gathering Wheat", H 15.75" W 11.75"Willem Van Den Berg (Netherlands, 1886-1970) Oil on Board "Gathering Wheat", H 15.75" W 11.75" | Signed lower right and framed 24.25" X 20.25" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Untitled (Pipeline constructionLot 163 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Untitled (Pipeline construction in a New England town) (1945) lithograph signed lower right image: 11 x 13 7/8 inches sheet: 19 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horace O Robertson (Am. 1887-1970), Still Life, c.c. 1940, oil on panel, 20 x 18, signed lower left: HO Robertson This painting was exhibited in the Lone Star Still Lifes show at the Panhandle-Plains Historical Museum in 2009, original exhibition labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco IllustrationEdward Arthur Wilson (March 4, 1886 – October 2, 1970)Untitled: Illustration filled with Fantasy and Pixies. Mixed Media, Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 20 1/2” x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on CanvasRobert Robertson (American, 1886-1952) Butcher 'Eat Less Meat' Oil Painting on Canvas. Professionally restored. Robert Robertson was a premier illustrator for The Saturday Evening Post. Signed in redSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Love Chicago Bulls Warm-up Jacket 1970'sBob Love Chicago Bulls warm-up jacket 1970's. Sand-Knit Size 42. Front has Chicago and #10 stitched on vinyl. Back has stitched on Love and appears to be missing vinyl Bull's logo. Overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)† Clementine Hunter(American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)"African Headdress", ca. 1970oil on canvas boardmonogrammed lower right.Framed.20" x 16", framed 25" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MILO BAUGHMAN; THAYER COGGINFour armchairs, Highpoint, NC, ca. 1970; Chromed steel, upholstery; Unmarked; 25" x 23" x 25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOTHERWELL ROBERT: (1915-1991 With an original lithograph by the artist€1,200
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,900(4 bids)