Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929)Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929) Untitled, 1996 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and situated 'Paris' lower right 7.50 x 7.5 in. - 19 x 19 cm. $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre,Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre, 1994 Gouache sur papier, signée , située 'Paris' et datée en bas á droite 14 x 7,5 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horacio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titreHoracio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 61/100 56 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1920-2021) "Untitled," 1979Acrylic on paper Signed and dated in pencil on verso (Francis Archive SF79-1099) Image: 19 x 29.5 inches; Framed: approximately 26 x 36.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOBERLING, Bernd. Oil on Canvas. Untitled 1979(Abstract). Signed and dated on the reverse. Bernd Koberling (German, b. 1938). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 65.25" high x 79" wide.See Sold Price
2023Michael Anderson Untitled, 1979Michael Anderson (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 1979 Aluminum with powdered coating 73.25 x 32 x 36.25 (in) Signed and dated M Anderson 79, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate ofB.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate of authenticity Size. 57.5 x 81cm Provenance: acquired from artist's friend Mrs N. NOTE Prabha (1933 –See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979,Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979, pencil, crayon, paint on paper in artist's frame, signed and dated, 22.5" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994)- Lithograph in colours on Rives BFK wove paper "Untitled, 1979"Artist: SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994). Medium: Lithograph in colours on Rives BFK wove paper. Title: Untitled, 1979. Size (Unframed): 29.5" x 41.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 34" x 46". Limited Edition: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979Zbignew Makowski Polish, 1930-2019 Untitled, 1979 Signed and dated Zbignew Makowski fec. 1979 (uc) Watercolor, ink and gouache on paper 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Gallery K, Washington, DC CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo)Lot 6 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo) giclee on canvas with hand painting(unstretched) signed lower right 54 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (Figure)Lot 9 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (Figure) giclee on canvas with hand painting (unstretched) signed lower right 55 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1979Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1979 cement and mixed media on canvas signed Laddie John DIll and dated (verso) 60 x 108 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979 pencil on paper signed Fogel and dated (center left) 40 x 60 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints)Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints) lithographs on embossed paper each signed, dated, and numbered in pencil largest sheet: 50 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979 wrapped yarn in sisal 36 x 84 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Thorne-Thomsen, untitled, 1979Ruth Thorne-Thomsen, untitled (Head), 1979. vintage gelatin silver print, 4 x 5 1/2 inches. Signed and dated on the print verso. Condition is excellent, less small corner crimp and mounting tape on prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gay Garcia Untitled Mixed MediaEnrique Gay Garcia, Cuba (1928-2015). Untitled mixed media on paper, 1985. Signed lower right. Measures 28.5"H x 36.5"W framed; 22"H x 29"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Keating (American, b. 1932) Untitled, 1979Bill Keating (American, b. 1932) Untitled, 1979 aluminum inscribed Bill Keating and dated Height: 84 inches. Property from The Estate of Gerald Kaplan, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesBEAUFORD DELANEY (1901 - 1979) Untitled (Greenwich Village Street, New York.)$190,000