Sold2022Ford - 1949,1951 data books and seventeen 1932-1942 ownersFord - 1949 and 1951 data books and seventeen 1932-1942 owners manualsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Berni Abstract Oil Painting 1951 ArgentinaBerni, Antonio (Argentinian, 1905-1981), Villa [Village], 1957, oil on artist's board, signed and dated upper right, 11.25 x 15.25 inches, framed 21.5 x 25.75 inches, heavy use of impasto, a rare abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph of Evita Peron (1919-1952, ARG), 1951Photograph of Evita Peron (1919-1952, Argentina), dated 1951, with handwritten inscription "with all love" to Rebeca M. de Gamboa, framed, unauthenticated sight: 9" x 6.5", frame: 13.5" x 9.5" Mari�See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 4.05" long 3.36" wide, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 4.39" long 2.54" wide, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Anasazi Stone Palette - Great Data!Rare Anasazi Stone Palette, Size: 7" long 4.46" wide, Broken and glued, Ex Byron Anderson collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017CYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract PaintiCYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract Painting "MIDI" 1951. Blue & Green Palette. Marked on back-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 49 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Nash, Kaiser Frazer data booksSeven data books - 1950, 1951, 1955, 1956, 1957 Nash, 1949 Frazer, 1949 KaiserSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Company Historical Data ManualDocument issued to former Coca-Cola Company president William J. Hobbs titled "Historical Manual of Selected Financial and Statistical Data, The Coca-Cola Company, 1919-1951." 11.5 inches height, 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Naturaleza en verde", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection; Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 12.5'' x 15.5'', 32 x 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand.ROBERT MICKELSON (American, b. 1951). Art glass bowl in green and rose palette on separate stand. Signed and dated 2008. H: 10", overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hansen (1951-1997) SIGNED Abstract PaintingJames Hansen (American, 1951-1997). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Single Grace." A modern composition with geometric shapes, and abstract forms, painted in a vivid, colorful palette. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Broggi (Milano 1890 - Somma Lombardo 1952)Rocca di Caldè da Fonte di Oggebbio, 18 agosto 1951 olio su legno, cm 40 x 50,2 firmato in basso a destra: Mario Broggi Sul retro: titolo, data e firma di mano dell’artista; cartellino a stampa delSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJaffa Limited Edition Lithograph by Zamy Steynovitz (1951-2000), Numbered and Hand Signed by the$80
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).$350
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.$250
222 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDWARD BARNARD LINTOTT (American 1875-1951) A PAINTING, "The Ballet Dancer," 1951$300
2024Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) AnSee Sold Price
175 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.DANIEL BLAGG (American/Texas b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Desert Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$1,700(2 bids)
321 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg Graphics$450(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
331 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle Graphics$450(5 bids)