Sold2018Two Whiting Sterling Silver Serving DishesWhiting Manufacturing Company (American, New York, 1866-1926) Two sterling silver serving pieces comprising a monogrammed bowl and monogrammed rectangular vegetable bowl, early 20th century Bowl hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Footed Serving DishGood American Sterling Silver Footed Serving Dish , Howard & Co., New York, act. 1866-1937, lobed with gadroon borders, scroll handles and paw feet, h. 2 3/4 in., w. 12 5/8 in., wt. 31.05 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard & Co. Silver Oval Serving DishHoward & Co. (New York) sterling silver oval serving dish, scalloped rim with Rococo style fruit and foliate motifs, maker's marks underside with "1891." 3" H x 13.5" L x 7" W. Approx: 13.39 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Gorham Sterling Art Nouveau TureenWhiting Manufacturing Company (American (New York), 1866-1926 (absorbed into Gorham in 1926). An art Nouveau sterling silver covered and handled tureen or large serving dish decorated with repousse hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Shiebler Sterling Silver Ruffle Edge PlateNew York, 19th C., engraved "1888" (7"dia); together with two small sterling silver dishes, a Gorham sterling silver child's plate with a parade of animals, and a Poole Chippendale tray (10"dia) MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silver Caviar DishTiffany & Co., New York, New York. Sterling silver caviar serving dish, with a glass bowl along the interior. Circa 1905. The round dish stands on three cabriole legs, accented with scrolling decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015HOWARD & CO. NEW YORK STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWLLarge American sterling silver handled pedestal bowl, Howard & Company, New York, twin handles join the circular bowl, raised on a pedestal foot, 6"h, 13"diam, 40.44ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard HSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO STERLING SILVER ARTICLESIncluding a ladle, American, 20th Century. Manufactured by Whiting Manufacturing Company, New York. Length 10 1/2”. Script A monogram. Together with a scoop, possibly an asparagus server. PartiallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style sterling silver serving dishGraff, Washbourne & Dunn, New York, first half 20th century, 10 1/2 x 7 in., no liner, 33.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Redlich & Co. New York Sterling Pancake Dish.Redlich & Co. New York Sterling Silver Pancake Dish. 32 troy ozs. 12" diam. Condition: Very good, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING DISHES118. TWO LARGE STERLING SILVER SERVING DISHES. The first, a compote by International Sterling Silver Company. dent to foot, 12.3" wide. The second, a large sterling silver bowl by Tiffany, 10.2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Footed DishTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish - An American dish, maker's mark of Tiffany and Company, New York, 20th century, of circular form with flower and leafage engraved decoration, set on ciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver "Howard & Co" Serving SetSterling silver serving set includes; teapot, coffee pot, slot pot, creamer, and sugar with lid. Marked "Howard & Co, New York, 1895" on undersides. Wooden insulated handles and finials. 5 pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD & CO. STERLING RETICULATED FOOTED COMPOTEAmerican sterling silver reticulated footed compote, Howard and Company, New York, rocaille scrolling foliate design, no observed monograms, approx 3.5"h, 8.75"diam, 18.60ozt **Provenance: A fine SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Theodore B. Starr sterling serving dishesNew York, NY, early 20th century, sterling silver footed and gadrooned round serving dishes, 5 1/2 in. Diam., 14.15 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dish, 1912Sleek sterling silver under dish with a simplistic design, edges slightly raised, produced by Tiffany & Company (New York), 1912. Shows minor expected wear associated with age, some light scuffing butSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SERVING DISHESeach 1947 - 1956, New York, NY; the first: square with canted corners, numbered "22658" (7 3/4 inches wide, 7 3/4 inches deep, 2 1/4 inches high, approximately 522 grams); the second: oval with divideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Redlich and Company Sterling Silver CoveredPair of Redlich and Company Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes, oval shaped with rococo borders, marked for Redlich and Company New York, marked Hardy and Hayes Company, monogrammed on cover. heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard & Co. Sterling Letter Holder w/ StandHoward Sterling Co (American/New York, 1866-1922), circa 19090. A two slot sterling silver letter rack with reticulated rococo style decoration having an easel back. Stamped on the base HOWARD & CO/NESee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver UntensilsTwo American Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Serving Utensils, Late Nineteenth Century. Comprising a fish serving fork, George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, New York, the hammered handle chased andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Tiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Sterling SilverSix Tiffany & Co. "Vine" Pattern Sterling Silver Serving Pieces designed in 1872, probably by Edward C. Moore (1827-1891), New York, New York, including, in the "Grapevine" motif, two styles of ice crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Leaf Candle Holder TraySterling .925 Silver Floral Leaf Serving Centerpiece Tray Dish with Looping Handle Marked Star 1672 FI 925 8" L 5" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO,comprising a serving bowl by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY having engraved "MLC" initials to center and a reticulated inner rim border alternating with wreath and medallion motifs, and a reticuSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVINGDOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a round serving/center bowl by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY with 1890 date mark having repousse floral swag dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & Co$250
2 hrs LeftAGOPBTwo Sterling Silver Lidded Trophy Cups from the New York Yacht Club, engraved and awarded to the$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Tazzas$2,200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400