Sold2020Howard Finster (1916-2001) "Cadalac Message", 1994Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) "Cadalac (Cadillac) Message", 1994, paint on cutout board, signed, dated and numbered 33,269. Size: 5.25'' x 20'' (13 x 51 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Finster(American, 1916-2001) "Cadalac (Cadillac) Message", 1992, paint on cutout board, signed and dated Measures: 20 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster & Beverly FinsterHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Millennium Message Book Angel Mixed media on board Signed Howard Finster Measures: 11 x 8 inches Lot Note: Howard Finsters daughter Beverlys Millennium Message BooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster - Elvis at 3Lot 207 Howard Finster American (1916-2001) Elvis at 3 (1994) paint and marker on cut-out board signed near base 8 x 5 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [Angel]. 19...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [Angel]. 1994. Paint and marker wood cut-out. Signed recto and verso; dated and numbered. Approx. 14 x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Youth of Elvis. 1994...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Youth of Elvis. 1994. Paint and marker wood cut-out. Signed recto and verso; numbered, titled, and dated. 10 ¾ x 10 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). “Stairway to Heaven”. 1994. Lithograph on thick paper. Signed by Finster in the lower right corner. 20 x 25”. Minor rubbing, occasional minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster(American/Georgia, 1916-2001) Angel, 1994, signed, dated, and numbered verso, also signed left foot recto, paint and marker on wood, 17-1/4 x 9 x 3-5/8 in. Provenance: Private Asheville, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). The Devil and His Wi...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). The Devil and His Wife… 1994. Painted cutout sculpture on ¼” board. With Finster’s ink notations on front and rear. Signed by him on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Signed Wooden Cheetah Dated March 14,Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Signed Wooden Cheetah Dated March 14, 1993. Mount has handwritten message, front of mount reads "Happy special days to you the whole year through". Back of cheetahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster Signed Wooden Giraffe Dated March 19,Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Signed Wooden Giraffe Dated March 19, 1993. Mount has handwritten message, front of mount reads "Happy special days to you the whole year through". Back of giraffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Howard Finster in th...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Howard Finster in the 1940es. 1994. Paint, marker, and glitter wood cut-out self-portrait. Signed lower left, inscribed and signed on verso. 10 3/8 x 7 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster 1916-2002 Lithograph SIGNED 2pc LOTHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001). Estate collection of two color lithograph posters, titled "To The Olympics". Folk art abstract design depicting of man holding the world, with messages and wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster Mixed Media Bullheaded and StubbornFinster, Howard (American/Georgia, 1916-2001), Bullheaded and Stubborn, October 12, 1994, mixed media cutout sculpture. Painted and inscribed wood bull attached to a base, applied paper with sermon onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster Paint Can Untitled 1994Finster, Howard (American/Georgia, 1916-2001) Untitled Paint Can, October 4, 1994, marker and paint on paint can, depicting polychrome faces in profile. Underside inscribed with sermon, peace dove, 34See Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Atlas - The Body Tha...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Atlas - The Body That Built Parodise Garden (sic)…#35,419. [1994]. Hand-painted wooden sculpture, mixed media. Signed. Approximately 17 h x 10 w x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Keep Oil in Your Lam...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Keep Oil in Your Lamp / Let Your Light So Shine. 1994. Acrylic, marker, and glitter wood cut-out affixed to wood base. 19 x 8 ¾ x 3 ½”. Signed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Angels Love You Serv...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Angels Love You Serve God To Day. 1994. Paint, marker, and glitter wood cut-out. 6 ½ x 10 ½”. Signed recto and verso; dated and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster hand painted small plateHoward Finster (American Folk Artist 1916-2001) hand painted small plate. Number 32.000.843. Dated March 3, 1994. 5 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). I Never Seen a Perso...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). I Never Seen a Person I Didn’t Love. 1994. Paint, marker, and glitter wood cut-out. Signed, dated, and numbered on verso. 10 ½ x 17”. Small piecSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Don’t Be Bull Headed...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Don’t Be Bull Headed God Loves a Peace Maker… [1994]. Lithograph on paper framed in Finster’s characteristic wood burn decorated, painted frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [God Create...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Untitled [God Created All Animals for All People]. 1994. Paint and marker wood cut-out affixed to wood base. 17 ¾ x 7 ½ x 3 ½”. Signed on cuSee Sold Price
Sold202433013: Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Untitled (fHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Untitled (from God), 1994 Acrylic on glass jug 13 x 6 x 6 inches (33.0 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) Signed&commSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD FINSTER (1916 - 2001) #1384glass bookend with paint. Artist made and painted. An important extremely early work numbered 1,384. 6.5"H x 11"WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjuwan howard signed michigan 1994 signature rookies #lvi trading card PSA/DNA$330
May 15Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver Dimes$700(6 bids)
May 15Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)$9,500(6 bids)