Sold2024Antique Oil On Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas of a homestead landscape scene. Pastels and greens. No signature found. Vintage married gilt frame with gilt loss. Simple back. Has appealing aged craquelure. Canvas measures 20 x 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Kostabi 'Carnegie Hall' Oil on Canvas 1989Mark Kostabi (American (California), b.1960), "Carnegie Hall", oil on canvas, post modernist surreal painting, signed and dated lower left and signed and titled verso. Unframed 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Hall, oil on canvas, 1892George Henry Hall, oil on canvas, 1892, George Henry Hall (American, 1825-1913), Woman with Children in Fountain, signed "Geo Henry Hall" and dated lower left, in carved giltwood frame, 26.5"h x 21.75See Sold Price
Sold2018NEALE, Maude Hall. Oil On Canvas."Ready For A Ride". Signed lower left. Maud Hall Neale (English, 1889 - 1940). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 25" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Homestead with CowsGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Homestead with Cows - Artist Signed - 30 in tall x 41.5 x 2, The work itself is 23.5 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique signed J. HALL oil on canvas landscape paintingAntique signed J. HALL oil on canvas landscape painting. 15 7/8” H x 21 1/2” W frame included. 12 1/8” H x 18” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMESee Sold Price
Sold2024F. HALL OIL ON CANVASWOMAN WALKING ON DIRT PATH TOWARDS HOME. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 11 3/4" X 8 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRY ROBINSON HALL OILS ON CANVAS, PAIRHENRY ROBINSON HALL (BRITISH 1859-1927), OILS ON CANVAS, PAIR, H 20", W 30", "HIGHLAND CATTLE":Loch Genachar and Loch Scaraig; each signed lower right; each signed and titled on verso; gilt frames. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelica Kauffman, R.A. (1741-1807), Portrait of Mary Pocklington of Winthorpe HallAngelica Kauffman, R.A. (1741-1807), Portrait of Mary Pocklington of Winthorpe Halloil on canvas (lined), unsigned, retaining a label reading "Roger Pocklington" beneath a crest, inscribed to frame "PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Artist around 1800Austrian Artist around 1800, Lady and Gentleman in a classical hall , oil on canvas, framed. 95X200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024English School, Circa 1620English School, Circa 1620 Portrait of William Ramsden of Longley Hall oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Lady Catherine Lowther, Leeds, UK John Nicholson'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Jan Antoon Neuhuys (Dutch, 1832 - 1891)Attributed to Jan Antoon Neuhuys (Dutch, 1832 - 1891) Dorothy Vernon On the Stairs of Haddon Hall. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower right and dated f. 64 Canvas: 18.5" x 14.25" Frame: 29.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPHINE MILES LEWIS (AMERICAN, 1865-1959)."Portrait of Olivia Hall". Oil on canvas. 1925. Signed and dated at upper left. Provenance: New Britain Museum of American Art (label verso). From a New Britain, CT collection. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Sheppard (1875-1954, British/American)"Froliking in dining hall" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Arthur Sheppard and with the copyright symbol lower left, titled on a gum label affixed to the stretcher 30" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAMELA DENNIS HALL (America, Contemporary), Portrait of a golden retriever., Oil on canvas, 30" xPAMELA DENNIS HALLAmerica, ContemporaryPortrait of a golden retriever. Signed lower right "Hall".Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 39" x 39". Provenance:A Massachusetts EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. Valeni, Set of 8, Oil on CanvasProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate C. Valeni, Set of 8, Oil on Canvas, homestead, framed 7"h x 9"w x 1.5"d/ each State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Etienne Chavannes (Haitian, b. 1939)Etienne Chavannes (Haitian, b. 1939), "Dance Hall", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 21 1/4 in. x 25 3/8 in. x 1 5/8 in. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE, OIL/ CANVAS, UNSGNDAMERICAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE, OIL/ CANVAS, UNSGND "RETURNING HOME" 18" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Barbizon Style O/C "Returning Home",Signed Antique Barbizon Style Oil on Canvas "Returning Home". Signed Marie Brendersek lower right. A few small repairs verso, small flecks of paintloss, crazing. Measures 20 x 16 inches, frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Keiffer (1921-1997)Edwin Keiffer (1921-1997), "San Jacintos Dance Hall", oil on canvas, signed and dated 1988. Info verso. 48" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert R. Nemethy; 20thC. Oil - Winter Scene SignedOil on canvas. Homestead in Winter. Signed l.r. and having artist's monogram; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tsar - Billiards HallLot 34 Tsar Russian (b. 1952) Billiards Hall oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK HALL POND SCENE PAINTINGFrederick Hall Oil on Canvas. (British, 1860-1948) Signed F. Hall lower right. Shoreline cottage under tree with docked boat. In original period frame. Frame size 19" w x 16" h. Image size 11 1/2" w xSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"$1,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWendell Hall Signed Original Female Child Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas Framed$250
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35011: George Henry Hall (American, 1825-1913) Peaches,$3,400
Oct 09Kew Auctions EGYPTIAN CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, HEDAYET CHIRAZ (TURKISH / EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY)£180