Sold20181875 Mappe-Monde en Deux Hemispheres“Mappe-Monde en Deux Hemispheres”, printed at Paris 1875, by Migeon, Fine, central fold. Measures 19 x 13.5”. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advancSee Sold Price
Sold2021World.- Doseray (J., publisher) Mappemonde en deuxNO RESERVE World.- Doseray (J., publisher) Mappemonde en deux Hemispheres, double hemisphere world map with 5 vignettes below, heights of mountains underneath, lithograph with hand-colouring, presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mappemonde en Deux Hemispheres Conrad Malte-Brun 1846Antique Map 'Mappemonde en Deux Hemispheres' [World Map in Two Hemispheres] by Conrad Malte-Brun (1775 - 1826) | DATE: c. 1846 | SIZE: Map with borders: Approx. 16" H x 22" W (40.64 x 55.88cm); imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TINTED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 19TH CHAND-TINTED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 19TH C, H 12", W 18", "MAPPE-MONDE EN DEUX HEMISPHERES" A 19th century lithograph on paper depicting the word's hemispheres. Publishing date to the lower right in grapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas De Fer: Carte Generale du Globe Terrestre, 1705Map: Carte Generale du Globe Terrestre et Aquatiques ou Mappemonde en Deux Plans-Hemisphere [Scarce 1705 antique map with California as an island] Maker: Nicolas De Fer Size: 8.125 x 11.125 (10.25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20231651 Sanson World Map -- Mappe-Monde, ou Carte Generale du Monde; Dessignee en DeuxTitle: 1651 Sanson World Map -- Mappe-Monde, ou Carte Generale du Monde; Dessignee en Deux Plan-Hemispheres… Cartographer: N Sanson Year / Place: 1651, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 13.8 X 20.6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP] VALCK. MAPPE-MONDE GEO-HYDROGRAPHIQUE (1686)Valck, Gerard. MAPPE-MONDE GEO-HYDROGRAPHIQUE, OU DESCRIPTION GENERAL DU GLOBE TERRESTRE ET AQUATIQUE EN DEUX-PLANS-HEMISPHERES... Amsterdam, (circa 1686). Beautiful map, fully handcoloured, richly deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Mappe Monde, Divisee en ses 4 Parties,"1760,Unknown, "Mappe Monde, Divisee en ses 4 Parties,"1760, hand colored, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20161820 Map of the World11.5" x 6", "Mappe-Monde divisee en ses quatres parties, 1820"See Sold Price
Sold2016J. G. Barbie du Bocage: Two Hemispheres 1852Map: Mappemonde ed deux Hemispheres Maker: J. G. Barbie du Bocage From Atlas Illustre Origin: Paris, Maison Basset Date: 1852 Medium: Color lithograph Sheet Size: 10.25 x 13 inches Jean-Denis Barbie BSee Sold Price
Sold20171746 Homann World MapTitle: 1746 Homann World Map -- Planiglobii Terrestris Mappa Universalis utrumque Hemisphaerium Orient et Occidentale Repraesentans ex IV. Mappis Generalibus ... / Mappe-Monde qui Represente les DeuxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of the World in Hemispheres, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'L'Ancien Monde et le Nouveau en Deux Hemispheres' A map of the world in twin hemispheres Date Printed: 1780 Image Size: Approx 23.5 x 43.5cm, 9.25 x 17.25 inches (Large); PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot deEcole des années 1970 Deux femmes en maillot de bain e dos Sérigraphie. Signature à déchiffrer 100 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esther Spencer Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Esther Spencer Navajo Title : Esther Spencer Navajo, Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de deux turquoises, signee a l'interieur E. Spencer GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Valeriani und Girollamo SegatoDomenico Valeriani und Girollamo Segato "Atlante monumentale del basso e dell'alto Egitto.". Originaltitel Band I. Historisch bedeutende Mappe mit ca. 75 Kupferstichtafeln, teilw. altkoloriert. en vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873].VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours. Paris: Pierre Jules Hetzel, [1873]. 8vo. (Some browning.) Contemporary quarter calf (corners and edges restored, recased, spine repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze en deux parties à patine noire de laBronze en deux parties à patine noire de la dynastie Yuan 元時代, Chine, XIIe-XIVe.H. 16.5x10x10 cm Category: Arts d'Asie - Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand nodule de septaria scindé en deux parties Large Septarian Nodule 'Split'Grand nodule de septaria scindé en deux parties Large Septarian Nodule 'Split' Belgium This uncommonly large Septarian nodule split displays multiple aesthetic contraction grooves. Each half hasSee Sold Price
Sold20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 30BonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600
May 30BonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) La Sortie du Bain (du portfolio Q...€2,500
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000