Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (Untitled) 1976 Etching Pencil SignedJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 1976 Etching on watermarked artist paper 13" x 9 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shields, Untitled, 1976Alan Shields(1944 - 2005)Untitled, 1976acrylic, handmade paper and wireheight 16 1/2 x diameter 12 1/2 in. (41.91 x 31.75 cm.) Paula Cooper Gallery, New York, 1985The Barbara and Ed Okun CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976 mixed media on paper signed Beverly Pepper and dated (upper right edge) 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976, Signed and dated lower right - Agustίn Fernandez - 76. H. 30 x W. 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Duecker (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1976Otto Duecker (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1976 oil on canvas signed Otto Duecker and dated (verso) 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the Hindman St. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976MODERN ABSTRACT SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Abstract Mauve and Lavender (Untitled)," 1976, acrylic on canvas, indistinctly signed and dated L/R, "Wenenko '76," 71 1/4" x 60". Provenance: Property of UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHOTOGRAPH BY JERRY UELSMANN: Untitled, 1976Gelatin silver print photograph by Jerry Uelsmann (American, b. 1934), Untitled, 1976, informally titled Philosopher's Study; initialed J.N.U. and dated 1976 in pencil to mount; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendra North, untitled, 1976Kendra North, untitled, 1976. vintage hand-painted dye transfer print, 11 x 14 inches. Signed on the print verso. Matted 16 x 20 inches. Condition is Excellent Woman in Photography, Figure study, AlteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Howard Hunt, Untitled, 1976Richard Howard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1976 color silkscreen signed in pencil lower center Artist's Proof 22 1/4" x 33 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1976Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1976 cement, glass, polymer and wood signed Laddie John Dill and dated (verso) 24 x 32 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976Angelo Testa (American, 1918-1984) Untitled, 1976 ink on paper signed Angelo Testa and dated (lower right) 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1976Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1976 color screenprint Edition 77/144 39 x 57 ¾ inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, Georgia ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masoud Yasami (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1976Masoud Yasami (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1976 mixed media on paper signed and dated (lower right) 19 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches. Provenance: Elaine Horwich GalleriesSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene GUIETTE (1893-1976), watercolour Untitled, signed and dated 17-3-'60€400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 2$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 1$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600