Sold2023(2) Cast Iron Dog Doorstops(2) Cast iron setter dog doorstops, unmarked, probably Hubley, remnants of original paint, 15-1/2" l x 9" h & 14" l x 8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Setter Hunting Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 5” H. x 10 ½” L. Provenance/Additional Information: Antique Cast Iron Setter Hunting Dog Doorstop. Painted in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop.Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop. No. 347, Painted in natural colors. 9"h. x 15-1/2"l. Condition: Good, original paint with minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop.Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop. No. 347, Painted in natural colors. 9"h. x 15-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HUBLEY GOLFER CAST IRON DOORSTOP WOW!Title: ANTIQUE HUBLEY GOLFER CAST IRON DOORSTOP WOW! Date/period: APPROX 1920-1930 Dimensions: Approx: 7/14 x 8 /12" Material: CAST IRON Description: Antique Cast Iron Putting Golfer wearing Jacket &See Sold Price
Sold2016HUBLEY CAST IRON DOORSTOP IRISH SETTER DOG 347HUBLEY CAST IRON DOORSTOP POINTING IRISH SETTER DOG 347: Cast in pointing position, with original paint in white and black, 15.5"l x 8.75"h x 3"w. PROVENANCE: Directly from a second generation collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hubley Putting Golfer Cast Iron Doorstop Wow!Title: Antique Hubley Putting Golfer Cast Iron Doorstop Wow! Date/Period: Approx 1920-1930 Materials: Cast iron Dimension: Approx: 7/14 x 8 /12" Provenance: Antique cast iron putting golfer wearing jaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gutter Pup Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Gutter Pup Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Dimension: 8 ½” tall x 7 ¼” wide. Date: Circa 1930’s. Additional Information: After one look who could resist this aSee Sold Price
2022Hubley Cast Iron Horse Drawn Surrey / WagonHubley Cast Iron Horse Drawn Surrey / Wagon - tagged note: Hubley 1906 Cat. Pg 14, No. 58 Surrey, no driver ; tag then goes on to read that he is comparing it to similar, 12" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Shephard DoorstopCast iron German Shephard doorstop. Mfg. Hubley, 10" Ht., 12 1/2" L..See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage cast iron equine doorstops(3) Vintage cast iron equine doorstops, First half 20th c., incl. two patinated models, possibly Hubley, and a "KIng's Genius" doorstop by the Rife-Loth Corp., Waynesboro, VA, 12"h x 12"l x 3.25"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron English Setter DoorstopSome rust, paint loss. 14 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Hubley-type. No markings.See Sold Price
Sold2024Irish Setter Dog Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Irish Setter Dog Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Dimension: 8 7/8” tall x 15 ½” long. Date: Circa 1930’s. Additional Information: Life-like casting of a full-figure Antique IriSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Cast Iron Horse Form Doorstops(3) Cast Iron horse form doorstops, Hubley horse, 11"L x 8"H, Hubley horse 11"L x 8"H mounted on wood plinth with plaque reading "First Place Lancaster Horse Show Spring 1945" and style, 12-1/2"L x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage cast iron dog doorstop.Vintage cast iron dog doorstop. Great quality and detail. Wear to original paint normal from use and age. Beautiful colors. Possibly Hubley. 6 ¼ inches tall x 8 ½ longSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Painted Iron Dog Doorstops, Setter / TerrierA group of three polychrome painted cast iron dogs including a fox terrier with black and yellow paint, white and black Hubley style #347English setter, and Boston terrier Unmarked Approx. h. 9", l 15See Sold Price
2016Hubley Cast Iron Setter DoorstopHubley Cast Iron Setter Doorstop, # 286 . Flat backed. Most original paint intact, good condition. 10 1/2 X 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 11" H French Bulldog Cast Iron DoorstopRare 11" H French Bulldog Cast Iron Doorstop - 12" L x 11" H. Heavy. Few sporadic paint nicks. He weighs 6# 2 oz. and is solid. Other dog doorstops selling throughout sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop.Hubley Cast Iron Setter Dog Doorstop. Original paint. 8-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015orig paint Hubley cast iron golfer doorstop - 8 1/2"orig paint Hubley cast iron golfer doorstop - 8 1/2" tall - Magdefrau estateSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck Door$75