Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 3/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Funnekotter Oil On Canvas, Rue CouillardJan Funnekotter (canadian, 1929- ), Oil On Canvas, Rue Couillard, Coin St. Monique. 6 H X 8.5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring portrait of man on a pincushion stuck with pins. Inscribed with La Sainte Farce in bottom left corner, and signed Normand Hudon '80 in the bottom right cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rue de Tresor, Quebec, Watercolor on PaperOriginal vintage artwork, Rue de Tresor, Quebec, Watercolor on Paper. Marc Signed Hand-Colored Engraving Rue du Tresor Quebec. Image size: 14 X 11 INCHES. Framed Size: 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilton M. HASSELL (1910-1980); Canadian"Rue St. Stanislas, Quebec" (city), oil on board, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Craven "A" Cigarettes PosterCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed cardboard, framed behind glass. Tagged, "J. Rolland Seguin 294 Rue St. Jean Quebec Tel 2-1177" rear. In original frame, behind glass. A few pieces of loose matter evidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Bergeron (Canada,b 1945) oil paintingARTIST: Christian Bergeron (Canadian, born 1945) TITLE: Cityscape - Rue St Anne, Quebec, Canada (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Besse, Oil Painting, Quebec Winter SceneAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004), Oil On Canvas, Quebec City Winter Scene. Titled Rue St Louis Vieux Quebec. Canvas measures 9 inches H x 7 W. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Alfred BARWICK (1912 - 1992) CanadianPorte St-Louis, Grande Allée, Vieux Québec, oil on masonite, 12 x 16 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Broomfield 1906-1992 Canadian Oil FramedLandscape painting of a farm scene near Quebec; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed Adolphus George Broomfield (1906-1992), member of Ontario Society of Artist and Royal Canadian AcademSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-92' (lower right); titled ''COALiNGA' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 44 x 48 in. 111.8 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE LOISEAU: "PLACE DU MARCHE, RUE DE L'EPICERIE,oil on canvas signed lower left with label verso stating title and inventory no. 12736; inventory no. on stretcher verso 29 x 20 inchesProvenance: Sotheby's--New York: November 5, 1982 [lot 0248]See Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN EMERALD 'ELLIPSE' RING, BY CARTIER, 1992 The oval-shaped emerald set to a plain hoop, mounted in€260(9 bids)
232 Lots AwayWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Space Chair", 1992, silkscreen, depicts Blue Dog$1,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Board signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 12" x 16", "River in Autumn, Quebec".CA$200
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball Card Wax Boxes (6), 1991 Topps & 40 Years of Baseball by Topps-1991, 1992 & 1994 Score,$100(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH CASE BY DAVID HEINZ GUMBEL (1906 - 1992) Modernist in form$15(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball & Football Card Wax Boxes (6), 1990 Score, 1990 & 1992 Topps, 1992 Mega Cards (factory$50