Sold2017Figurengruppe Russland, um 1900. Giessermarke: "W.Figurengruppe Russland, um 1900. Giessermarke: "W. Taratorin, Fabrik Kasli". Eisenguss, patiniert. Auf Terrainsockel. "Mann mit Kamel". L 21 cm. - Fehlstellen (Hand/Zaum).See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil onMüller, Fritz (1913-1972 Munich) "Schnapstrinkender Mann mit Bart", oil on panel, signed on upper left, inscribed Munich, 28x22cm, 40x34cm with frame, *0638/02 3/5 (internal) Müller, Fritz (See Sold Price
Sold2015Fritz Hug lithographFritz Hug (Swiss 1921-1989)- Lion- lithograph in colors, 1968, signed and dated in pencil. 30 x 21 1/4'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Rudolph "Hug" Siamese Cat On Canvas 1970Fritz Rudolph (Swiss, 1921-1989) "Hug" lithograph print on stretched canvas. Circa 1970. 27-7/8" x 21-7/8" Shipping: This item is not eligible for in-house shipping. It may be picked up locally by youSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krebs, Fritz(1914 Uetikon am See - Zürich 1995). 6 Bl. mit Frauendarstellungen in (Farb-) Holzschnitt u. Farblithogr., 1960 u. 1969. Zw. 26 x 18 u. 60 x 45,5 cm. Sign. u. dat., tls. bez. "Epr. d'art." bzw. nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit TrommelGunthermann, Mann mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Mann mit drei GesichternDistler, Mann mit drei Gesichtern, Germany VK, 24cm, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit ZylinderGunthermann, Mann mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, hebt Hut, grusst und macht Knigge, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit 3 GesichternDistler, Mann mit 3 Gesichtern, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit DrehorgelDistler, Mann mit Drehorgel, Germany VK, Figur 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer, Mann mit StockPfeiffer, Man with Stick, Germany pw, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Mann mit KarrenGreppert + Kelch, Man with Cart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Distler, Mann mit Madchen auf KarreDistler, Mann mit Madchen auf Karre, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kampf, Arthur: Mann mit ZylinderArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Man with cylinder Charcoal and sanguine drawing on paper; H 380 mm, W 317 mm; signed and dated ''A. Kampf. 97''See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, SA Standartentrager + SA Mann mit Trompete (ungemarkt)Elastolin, SA standard bearer + SA man with trumpet (unmarked), Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017BAIERL, Theodor. Two Ink and Watercolor Drawings."Macter Mann mit Rabe in Einer Hohl" - signed lower right, 11.25" high x 9.5" wide. "Macter Mann in Einer Hohl" - signed lower right, 11" high x 13.5" wide. Both with PSD Fine Arts Corporation, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022wood shoulder headed doll, man with moustache, early, fine carved hair, uncovered ears, height: 10wood shoulder headed doll, man with moustache, early, fine carved hair, uncovered ears, height: 10 cm, width: 6.5 cm German Description Holz-Brustblattkopf, Mann mit Schnurrbart, früh, fein ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL mass, Second World War, SA man, with collectingLINEOL mass, Second World War, SA man, with collecting box, extreme rare, condition 1-2 German Description LINEOL Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, SA Mann, mit Sammelbüchse, äußerst selten, Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Coat of a Twin Figure Pair "ere ibeji"Ibeji-Kleid Yoruba, Nigeria H 15 cm. B 24 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Mit Kaurischnecken versehener Mantel eines Zwillingsfiguren-Paares "ere ibeji". CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Fante-Figur / African Art / Tribal Art22 Figur Fante, Ghana Holz, Glasperlen, Textil. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Mit dem zentralen Thema der Mutterschaft eng verbunden sind die Ernährung, die FamilieSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck (d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Mann mit Löwe. 1991. Serigraphie in Rot auf Velin. 45,5 x 31,2€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Antzo II. Proporción. 1985. Serigraphie auf braunem Papier. 9,5 x 19 cm (32,9€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Fahua vases with gilded mountings for the Chinese market, 20th century€480
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH13 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 12 Lithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 47,5 x 36€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJones, Allen Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives (mit dem€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorazio, Piero Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farblithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled glass showing the arms of the Counts of Pocci, Petersdorf, Fritz Heckert, circa 1880€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFritz Richter-Elsner (1884 - 1970) - Dancer with Castanets, German, 20th century€150
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrill, Fritz Weißpigmente. 1955/2002. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 40,5 x 30,5 cm.€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöthe, Fritz Candy. 1982. Farboffset auf leichtem, glattem Velin. 52,5 x 42 cm (80 x 60 cm).€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 102 x 64 cm (106,5 x€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKöthe, Fritz Kussmund. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 43,7 x 58,5 cm (56,3 x 76 cm).€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBurkhardt, Fritz Artistinnen. 1920er/30er Jahre. Radierung auf festem Velin. 19,5 x 15,5 cm (42 x 33€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuoff, Fritz 5 Arbeiten. Je (Farb)serigraphie auf Velin. Versch. Maße., Blattmaße von 42 x€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrlik, Emil Der Tegernsee mit Hirschberg. 1923. Buntstift in schwarz, partiell aquarelliert, auf€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure "Friedrich II with his Wind Chimes" (Old Fritz), Johann Gottfried Schadow€300