Sold2015HUGH KEPETS (AMERICAN, B.1946) SCREENPRINTFramed screenprint, "Westside I" 1985, signed, dated, and titled lower left, Kepets (Hugh Kepets, American, b. 1946), edition 52/90, sight: 20"h, 29.5"w, overall: 28.5"h, 27.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $8See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Yankauer, Henry Hudson HighwayUSA, c. 1940s oil on canvas 18" x 15" frame 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" aperture Painting of the Henry Hudson Parkway by Alfred Yankauer, colloquially known as the West Side Highway running along the west side oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Cast-Iron Emblematic Plaques, New York, for the West Side Highway ProjectGroup of Six Cast-Iron Emblematic Plaques, New York, for the West Side Highway Project 18 in. diam. Note: These are cast iron WPA era plaques from the New York City West Side elevated highway which waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Cast-Iron Emblematic Plaques, New York for the West Side Highway ProjectGroup of Six Cast-Iron Emblematic Plaques, New York for the West Side Highway Project 18 in. diam. Note: These are cast iron WPA era plaques from the New York City West Side elevated highway which wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron PlaqueEarly cast iron plaque from The West Side Highway N.Y.C.. 19" D..See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast iron NY City seal, in the form of a circularCast iron NY City seal, in the form of a circular plaque. These plaques were mounted on city highway bridges including the West Side Highway and various buildings - 18"D x 2" thick. Please note, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugh Kepets silkscreenHugh Kepets- ''West 74th Street''- silkscreen in colors, 1976, signed, dated, titled and numbered 68/100 in pencil, very good condition. 36 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Kepets lithographHugh Kepets- ''West End I''- lithograph in colors, 1975, signed, dated, titled and numbered 78/80 in pencil. 9 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold20191 West Side Models Brass PRR Q2 Steam LocoDESCRIPTION: One West Side Models Brass PRR Q2 Steam Loco. Engine was painted for private railroad. Loco was run, good nickel on wheels. Rebox boxed. CONDITION: Pre-owned, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Garman (American 20th Century)Michael Garman (American 20th Century), folk art diorama "WEST SIDE NEWS". 25 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 22" Ht.. Lights up. Signed and dated 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Kepets lithographHugh Kepets (American 1946- ) ''West 11th St. II- Brass Rail''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled, numbered and annotated '18- 8:30' in pencil, very good condition. 29 x 39''See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Aubergine Glaze Bull-Head Cups Qing DyA pair of very unique Chinese aubergine glazed porcelain bull-head cups, 18th / 19th century, Qing dynasty, good condition, minor glaze wear, from a private Upper West Side collection, 4 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Kepets 1976 orig screenprint West 74th StreetKepets, Hugh (American, born 1946), West 74th Street, 1976, serigraph printed in colors, 36 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered 11/199, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Kepets (American B.1946)Hugh Kepets (American B.1946)“West 74th Street”, 1976Screenprint, artist proofSigned lower right “Kepets 76″37″ x 30”See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Vision Of The Westside of Holly Hills...Howard Finster. (1916-2001, Georgia) Vision Of The Westside of Holly Hills...1978. #1,139. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Tractor enamel on found RCA TV housing board. 16.5"w x 29"h with artist-mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Michael Kepets (American, b. 1946) West 79th St.Hugh Michael Kepets (American, b. 1946)"West 79th Street"1979Lithograph printed in colorsSigned Kepets, dated and copyrighted in pencil at lower right, titled W79 and numbered 21/85 in pencil at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Designs For Leisure Bar StoolsDesign for Leisure. Three barstools, Mount Kisco, NY, 1980s Brushed steel and aluminum, leather. Manufacturer labels. From a West Side NYC estate.- Dimensions: 35 1/4" x 18 1/2" x 22", height to seat"See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SODA BOTTLES INLCUDING MOXIE, WEST SIDEIncluding: (2) Moxie, (1) Thomas Devine Co. Boston, (1) SJP and West Side Brewery Detroit. 10 3/4 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold and Diamond Bangle BraceletEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of an Upper West Side Lady 35 round diamonds ap. 1.05 cts., ap. 55 dwts. Inner cir. 6 7/8 inches, hinged with open back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic James 'House by a Highway' WatercolorFrederic James (Missouri, 1915-1985) House by a Highway, circa 1960 Watercolor on paper 9" x 28 1/2" A rural highway-side scene by Missouri's celebrated Regionalist watercolorist. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #217S British Soldiers in Khaki.2nd grade British soldiers in khaki. 9 pieces. Condition mint tied on stained scenic tie card in very good but dirty Wild West cartoon label box, 1 side flap small tear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh B. West watercolorHugh B. West (19th c. American) ''Miss Lizzie Cave''- watercolor and pen and ink, ca. 1881, inscribed 'real pen and ink by Hugh B. West, London, O' verso, framed. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2'' Miss Cave was a teaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(AERIAL EXPLORATIONS, INC.) A selection of 10 aerial views of New York City, including Williamsburg,$1,500
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsHandlan Wabash Railroad Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Metropolitan West Side Elevated Etched Tall Clear$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Western Railroad China and Glassware - Santa Fe, Union Pacific, and Pullman$40