Sold2016HUGO BREHME - Original gelatin silver printHugo Brehme (German/Mexican, 1882 - 1954). "Locomativa con Revolucionarios en el Estado de Morelos [Mexico]". Original gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2020Escuela virreinal española, S. XIX o anterior VirgenBuen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO PIZANO, Gregorio Vazquez de Arce y CeballosCamilo Bloch EditorParis, FranciaConserva su cubierta original. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el papel. Procedencia: Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE JULIAN ARISTIZABAL (1962, Colombia)Dessufreme, sf. Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 34 x 49 Edicion Abierta Buen estado de conservacion. Con faltas en el marco. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas En ElJoan Miro "Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas 4 En El Jardin" Signed in Print, Matted and Framed; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 14" x 19.5" Frame size: 28" x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Joan Miró - Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiroLot 146 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (1975) lithograph 19 5/8 x 28 3/16 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas En ElJoan Miro "Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas En El Jardin" Signed in Print, Matted and Framed; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 14" x 19.5" Frame size: 28" x 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Hand Signed Color Lithograph Maravillas El Jardin Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRO "Maravillas XX",1975 Pencil Signed & numberedMaravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró (Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miró’s Garden), 1975Reference:M. 1072Series:Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jard�See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro XIV. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original color lithograph on Arches paper, 1st stateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, XI. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original lithograph, 1st state, 1975. Book edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, Signed Lithograph, from Maravillas.JOAN MIR” (Spanish 1893-1983) "Plate 8 from Maravillas con variaciones acrÛsticas en el jardÌn de MirÛ" Lithograph. Sheet: 29 1/2 x 20 5/8 inches / 74.93 x 52.39 cm; Frame: 36 3/8 x 27 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph printed in colors on Guarro paper "Maravilas Con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro". Circa 1975. Signed in the plate. Rare edition of 315. Overall 37 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish)Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, 1975. Original color lithograph on Wove Guarro, fro the edition of 1500, signed in the stone as issue. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) 'MARAVILLAS' LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, from "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro," signed in the stone lower right Miro (Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893-1983), certificate issued by The Great DanSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$750
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$900(4 bids)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVALERIA MONTOYA GIRALDO (1993, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2021COP 2,900,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOUMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia) El tren, 1963COP 650,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
May 30Forum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblemes...de nouveau Translatez en Francois vers pour vers jouxte les£2,000