Sold2017Humberto Peraza, MX, b. 1925, Bulls, Large BronzeHumberto Peraza, Mexican., b. 1925, Four Bulls, bronze, signed and dated '66. (JE0020) NOTE: This lot is being re-auctioned due to non-paying bidder Guadalupe Peraza from Morelos, Mexico. (STEL7000) [See Sold Price
Sold2015Humberto Peraza, bronze sculptureHumberto Peraza, bronze sculpture, Humberto Peraza (Mexican, b. 1925), figure of a bull rider, signed "H. Peraza" to base, 29.75"h x 7"w x 14.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humberto Peraza "Half Run" Bronze SculptureHumberto Peraza (Mexican, 1925-2016). Bronze sculpture titled "Media Corrida (Half Run)," 1973, depicting three bulls. Signed along the base of the bronze. Galeria Tasende label affixed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humberto Peraza (Mexican,1925-2016)Humberto Peraza (Mexican,1925-2016) Bull bronze signed H. Peraza and numbered 17/75 on base Height 8 1/2 x width 8 1/2 x depth 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Humberto Peraza (Mexican,1925-2016)Humberto Peraza (Mexican,1925-2016) Bull bronze signed H. Peraza and numbered 11/25 Height 9 x width 14 x depth 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUMBERTO PERAZA (Mexican, 1925 - )Herding cattle. Bronze sculpture. 1979. Incised signature on the side. Height without base: 13 in. (33 cm). L. with base: 47 in. (119.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018HUMBERTO PERAZA (Mexican, 1925 - )Matador. Green patinated bronze sculpture. 1980. Incised signature to base. Height with base: 23 in. (58.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018HUMBERTO PERAZA (Mexican, 1925 - )Trincherazo of Silverio. Bronze sculpture. Incised signature and dated 1977 to base. Height with base: 10 1/2 in. (26.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Humberto Peraza Bronze Bullfighter SculptureHumberto Peraza Bronze Bullfighter Sculpture, Humberto Peraza (Mexico, b.1925), depicting bullfighter and large bull, on tiered round marble plinth, signed in cast "H. Peraza, 65", 11.5" in diameter aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humberto Peraza(Mexican, 1925-2016) Toro Rompiendo Cajon, signed V Peraza, 1/10, 1153, patinated bronze, green marble base with plaque that reads , "Sculptor Humberto Peraza, Mexican", 15 x 10 x 9 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Humberto Peraza (1925-2016), bronze, "Toro", signed onHumberto Peraza (1925-2016), bronze, "Toro", signed on base: H. Peraza. height 4 inches, length 5 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto Peraza (1925-2016), Thrashing bullHumberto Peraza(1925-2016)Thrashing bullGilt-bronze on marble standSigned in the casting: H Peraza; further marked to plaque: Escultor Peraza11.25" H x 9" W x 5.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX TURNER (B.1925) BRONZE GIRAFFE SCULPTURE 82"HPatinated bronze sculpture, Giraffe, signed on right front leg Max Turner (American, b.1925), dated 1996, approx 82"h, 48"l, 18"w Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Knapp (American b. 1925) BronzeTom Knapp (American b. 1925) Collection of four bronze sculptures on custom wood base Signed and dated in the cast: Tom Knapp Subjects: Native American Indians and characters of the Wild West DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Knapp (America, b.1925) Bronze SculpturesTom Knapp (American, b.1925) Collection of four bronze sculptures on custom wood base Signed & dated in the cast: Tom Knapp & dates Subjects: Native American Indians and characters of the Wild West DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT ERNST MARX BRONZE RELIEF, 2009ROBERT ERNST MARX (AMERICAN, B. 1925), BRONZE RELIEF, 2009, H 7.75", L 7.75":A bronze relief by Robert Ernst Marx. Depicting an abstract relief of a man's face. Artist's signature and date ("09") in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorrie H. GOULET: Seated Woman - Bronze on MarbleLorrie H. Goulet (American, b. 1925) bronze sculpture of a seated woman on a marble base, dated 1977, marked Kennedy Galleries. This prestigious NY gallery gave the artist no less than seven one persoSee Sold Price
2016ARTURO ESTRADA - LithographArturo Estrada (Mexican, b.1925). "Hombre". Lithograph. 1956. Signed and dated, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Cream wove paper. Wide (full?) margins. Fine impression. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Krishna Reddy The VisionReddy, After Krishna (Indian, b. 1925), bronze patinated cast resin, titled 'The Vision,' incised Krishna Reddy within the cast on the base, measures 11" x 13" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016ARMANDO AMAYA (MEXICAN B 1935) BRONZE FIGURE WOMANBronze statue, Woman after Bath, signed on base Amaya (Armando Amaya, Mexican b. 1935), A/P, 1986, rising on marble plinth, 21.5"h, 7.75"w, 6"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Villarreal (Mexican, B. 1944) Bronze SculptureVictor Villarreal (Mexican, B. 1944) Bronze Sculpture Ballerina with Chair, signed 26 x 19 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Villarreal (Mexican, B. 1944) Bronze SculptureVictor Villarreal (Mexican, B. 1944) Bronze Sculpture Ballerina En Pointe position. signed on verse and numbered 9/56. 30 x 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estela Ubando Coria (Mexican, b. 1939) Bronze StatueEstela Ubando Coria (Mexican, b. 1939) Bronze Figural Statue, signed and numbered "I/III", wood base. Size: Size: 21'' x 13'' x 6.5'' (53 x 33 x 17 cm). Height on Stand: 23'' (58 cm). Provenance: TexaSee Sold Price