Sold2021Patent Medicines Humphreys' Specifics Cabinet, oakPatent Medicines Humphreys' Specifics Cabinet, oak w/litho on tin panels on front & back, door opening to 34 interior drawers, VG+ cond, 1 panel Exc cond w/oxidation, orig finish, 27.5"H x 22"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humphrey's Specifics cabinet, original tole front andHumphrey's Specifics cabinet, original tole front and rear, multi drawer interior, oak case, small piece molding missing bottom right, cabinet is 20.25" by 8", height is 28"See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Humphrey's Specifics Medicine Cabinet & ManualNorth America, United States, ca. 1930s. A Humphrey's Specifics Apothecary Medicine Cabinet with a lithographed tin and oak door and an oak cabinet surround, accompanied by a Humphrey's Specifics manuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Humphreys' Specifics Homeopathic CabinetHumphreys' Specifics Homeopathic Remedies Cabinet. Tin front and back. Thomas Walsh Pharmacist Paper label affixed to front. A couple of small scratches otherwise very good condition. 21 1/2 X 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Humphreys' Specifics Medicine Display Cabinet1940s Great Piece o ountry soe/medical advertising, Humphreys' Specifics Medicine Display Cabinet. Condition VG+. Size: 27 5/8 T X 21 3/4 W X 9 5/8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Humphreys Specifics 8- drawer cabinetWith tin Humphreys front panel. Appears that drawers might have been added. 21 3/4 in wide 9 1/2 in deep 28 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUMPHREYS SPECIFICS 30-DRAWER ADVERTISING CABINETAn antique ash or oak wood cabinet with tin litho advertising placard listing the homeopathic medicines and cure-alls contained therein. Measures 27.5 x 21 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016"HUMPHREY'S SPECIFICS" MEDICINAL STORE CABINET21" X 8 1/2" X 27 3/4", ORIGINAL TIN PANEL HAS SOME RUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUMPHREYS' SPECIFIC REMEDIES MEDICINE CABINET W/PULLHUMPHREYS' SPECIFIC REMEDIES MEDICINE CABINET W/PULL OUT DRAWERS, ADVERTISEMENT WORN OFF THE BACK PANEL ,MEASURES 33" H X 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Humphrey's Specifics Tin Front/Back Store CabinetHumphrey's Specifics Tin Front/Back Store Cabinet. Pine cabinet with original interior drawers. Staining, paint loss and scratches. 20 1/2 X 28 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Display Cabinet, Humphreys'Medical Display Cabinet, Humphreys' Homeopathic Specifics, walnut 2 drawer w/reverse advertising glass top & stenciled front, one of the nicest you'll ever see, Exc+ cond, 7.75"H x 22.25"W x 16.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021A HUMPHREY'S REMEDIES APOTHECARY CABINETA HUMPHREY'S REMEDIES APOTHECARY CABINET. Comprising a Humphrey's Remedies advertising cabinet set atop with an arched plaque reading "Humphrey's Specific Remedies" above a tin door opening to revealSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tools: Humphrey's Veterinary; Watch LatheTwo 19th c. cased tool sets" Humphrey's Veterinary Specific for Horse Cattle etc. with Dosers, Glass Vials etc along with a French Watchermakers hand lathe, each in original cases. The Vet set case isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Humphreys' Specifics Store Display with Original Product SamplesHumphreys' Specifics Store Display, with 30 small and 4 larger drawers. Two of the larger drawers are missing, and one of the smaller drawers has a replaced knob. There are 20 assorted original producSee Sold Price
Sold2022Souvenir Glass LotLot (15) early pieces of Souvenir and Novelty glass including Humphreys Vet flast, World's Fair 1893, Margaret 1925, Dr. S.S. Fitch, Geo C. Frye Portrland, Amster etc..See Sold Price
Sold2024Apothecary Medicine Chest, Humphrey's Homeopathic Specifics, mahogany chest w/paper label &Apothecary Medicine Chest, Humphrey's Homeopathic Specifics, mahogany chest w/paper label & divisions for 35 remedies, includes manual & various older & newer products, VG cond, 4.25"H x 10.5"W x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak and tin Humphreys Remedies cabinet, 22” x 9.5” xOak and tin Humphreys Remedies cabinet, 22” x 9.5” x 27”See Sold Price
Sold2015Humphrey’s Homeopathis SpecificsHumphrey’s Homeopathis Specifics, Humphrey’s Homeopathic Medicine Co., cor. William and John Sts., New York, w/instruction book (38 specific medicines for ailments, 2 bottles missing) [10-1/4” xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humphrey's Remedies Cabinet34 Drawer. Metal Front Sign. No Back Door. 28"x22"x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Humphreys' Homeopathic Specifics Display CaseHumphreys' Homeopathic Specifics Countertop Display Case. Etched glass top reads, "Humphreys' Homeopathic Specifics." Case has two drawers with the original white porcelain knobs. Top drawer has partiSee Sold Price
Sold20181888 Wood Box - Humphrey's Veterinary SpecificsNice condition, approx. 5 1/2" x 9" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Humphreys Veterinarys Countertop Display CaseWith etched Humphreys Veterinarys Specifics and horse in circle on front glass. Unusual stand up form oak showcase with upper glass shelf. With two upper sliding doors an two lower mirrored sliding doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Cabinet, HumphreyMedical Cabinet, Humphrey's Remedies, oak cabinet w/litho on tin front & back, both sides list the 77 numbered medicines w/matching numbered interior oak drawers, c.1910, front tin VG+ to Exc cond, baSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLime Green Tile by Doyle Lane (American 1925-2002) Encased in Lucite Box$1,600
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000