Sold2018Medieval Silver Ring with MATER DEI14th century AD. A silver buckle ring with barred keeper, tendril ornament, inscribed '+MATER+DEI+' (Mother of God"). Cf. Chadour, A.B. Rings. The Alice and Louis Koch Collection, volume I, Leeds, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, RA, RBA (1796-1864)Study of the interior of the church of Santa Maria dei Frari, Venice inscribed 'View through the door, walking into the Sacristy of / the church of St. Maria dei Frari Venice' (lower centre) pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three polychrome Limoges enamel plaques, H 11 - 15,5 cmThree polychrome Limoges enamel plaques, H 11 - 15,5 cmA Limoges grisaille painted enamel plaque, partly gilt, 'Mater Dei', the flower border in polychrome relief enamel, on copper, signed Laudin 'IL'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Steel SwordsPair of vintage steel swords in the style of the "Catholic Kings Sword" inscribed in Latin text to the cross guard "mento meto mater dei met" translated to "my mother of god met me when I harvest" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Szantho "Susanna & The Elders" Oil PaintingMaria Szantho (Hungary: 1897 - 1998) original oil painting on canvas titled " Susanna & The Elders". Signed to lower right. Measures: 23-3/8" W x 29-5/16" H. Frame Measures: 31-1/8" W x 37-1/8"H. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Szantho Portrait PaintingMaria Szantho. Hungary. Pretty young woman at her dressing mirror holding flowers. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Good condition. Frame- as is. Sight size: 31-¾” x 23-¾̶See Sold Price
Sold20231580 LIFE of VIRGIN MARY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATIN vellum bound 16th centuryVita della gloriosa vergine Maria Madre di Dio, Regina dei cieli con l'humanita delredetor del mondo... (Life of the Glorious Virgin Mary ... ) by B. Meduna Venice, Ferrari ; 1580 With woodcut printerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Covoni-Chiarugi, Regolamento di S.ta Maria NuovaCovoni Girolami Marco-Chiarugi Vincenzo, Regolamento dei Regi Spedali di Santa Maria Nuova e di Bonifazio. Firenze: per Gaetano Cambiagi Stampatore Granducale, 1789. In-4° (mm 280x215). Pagine LXXSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT PLATE SIGNEDAntique Royal Vienna hand painted portrait plate depicting artist Angelica (Maria Anna) Kauffmann (SWISS/ENGLISH/ITALIAN, 1741 - 1807). Signed to lower right. Heavy gilt design to rim with cobalt grouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Theresa Style Crystal Fifteen Light Bronze Chandelier, 20th c., H.- 42 in., Dia.- 28 in.Maria Theresa Style Crystal Fifteen Light Bronze Chandelier, 20th c., with a baluster cut glass support issuing fifteen brooze arms with bronze bobeches, hung with cut glass pendalogue prisms, joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Metal Chandelier in the Maria Theresa StyleGlass and Gilt-Metal Chandelier in the Maria Theresa Style mid-20th century, the eight-light chandelier with a glass-clad frame and candle arms, the molded glass sockets hung with prisms, the arms setSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pairs of Maria Theresa-Style Crystal SconcesThree Pairs of Maria Theresa-Style Crystal Sconces 20th century, each with a brass-plated backplate supporting five candlearms with glass bobeches hung with swags of prisms and cut glass drops. h. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIA THERESA STYLE RED CRYSTAL 15-LT CHANDELIERMaria Theresa style red crystal and glass chandelier, 20th c., glass-clad baluster-form standard, issuing fifteen lights in two tiers, rope patterned arms, hung with colorless crystal beaded chains, rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maria Szantho Praying Woman Oil on Canvas PaintingMaria Szantho Praying Woman Oil on Canvas Painting in wood frame. Listed Hungary artist born 1897 and died 1998.22 1/2 x 27 1/2, Image: 16 1/2 x 21 14 Shipping in continental US $45.00 Please ask anySee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MARIA THERESA STYLE 15-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian Maria Theresa style fifteen-light chandelier, having two tiers, central finial, issuing glass-clad scrolling arms, terminating in floriform bobeches, hung with crystal prisms and pendalogues tSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIANI LORENZO Sul mareOlio su compensato Anno 1908 Dim. 33,5x41 Opera archiviata presso Archivio Enrico Dei Viareggio (LU) 11/04/2014 Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Three-Light SconcesPair of Continental Three-Light Sconces20th century, in the Maria Theresa style, each with a silver-gilt metal frame with glass beading and hung with swags of beads and drops, fitted with glass drip pSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOREALIST MODERN PEONIES LARGE ISTAVAN GEMESI BUDAPESTLifelike floral painting by Steve (Istvan Gemesi) from Budapest, Hungary. This piece measures 30in W x 40in H and can be hung both ways. Shipping: Shipping costs are not included but both interSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova iniziLetto in acciaio e bronzo cesellato, Genova inizi sec. XX pubblicato in: Anna Maria Cito Filomarino "L'Ottocento, i mobili del tempo dei nonni" Gorlich Editore pag 103See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass and Gilt-Metal ChandelierGlass and Gilt-Metal Chandelier in the Maria Theresa Style mid-20th century, the eight-light chandelier with a glass-clad frame and candle arms, the molded glass sockets hung with prisms, the arms setSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty gilt bronze statue of the Heavenly King of Wealth$300
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCChina Republic period Tianhuang stone celebrity seals two pieces$300
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCDzi beads inlaid with multi-treasure enamel colored Zhai ring hand-held$300
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCQing Dynasty Shoushan stone seal with auspicious clouds and dragon patterns$300
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCWooden painted Sakyamuni Buddha statue from Ming Dynasty$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Green Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$325(8 bids)
6 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$350(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$250(6 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)