Sold2022MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppen...MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppenheim: Hieronymus Galler, 1618. 4to (191 x 163 mm). Title page with woodcut borders, 7 woodcut illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Wall Art After Original Etching by Rogelio VizcainoWall plaque in resin that depicts a medieval castle etched in 1954 by Rogelio P. Vizcaino for a Fernando Rivero de Andrea's bookplate. Housed in a solid wood carved frame. On the back: "The Village GaSee Sold Price
Sold20241599-1600 Caspar Schoppe ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING 16th centuryCASPERIS SCHOPPI FRANCI EPISTOLA De sua ad Orthodoxos migratione, & de veritate interpretationis & sententie Catholicae in ambiguis Scripturarum locis, & controuersis fidei capitibus. Ingolstadt, SartSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Prenuptial Agreements, Dowry] Fanucci, De Lucro, 1562RARE FIRST EDITION OF THIS TREATISE ON PRENUPTIAL AGREEMENTS AND DOWRY DE FANUCCI, FANUCCIO. Tractatvs de lvcro dotis, in quo per interpretationem, seu commentarium in cap. XIX. lib. ij. Statutorum luSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de CorbeilƟ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de Corbeil, De urinis, to which was added much of the Fasciculus medicinae attributed to 'Johannes de Ketham', with his diagrams of the humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus d...Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus de 42 kg Historical American Meteorite of Over 42 Kilograms-- Complete Sculptural Individual Canyon DiablSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHOMANN, Johann Baptist. Amplissimae Regionis Mississipi Seu Provinciae Ludovicianae. Nuremburg, [ca$425(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. RONSARD, Pierre de. Abregé de l'Art Poetique François. 1903. LIMITED$100
2 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionQuelques Reliques Emouvantes De L'Historie De France Historical French Documents Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
18 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN DE WIT (20TH C.) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS SPIRAL PAPERWEIGHT VASES$150