Sold2023Famous Original 1960s Danish POLITIKEN Poster ANDERSONAndersen, Ib 1907 - 1969 Politiken Offset 1965 66.9 x 24.4 in. (170 x 62 cm) Printer: Henrik Sandbergs, Kobnhavn Condition Details: (B+/A-) in two sheets, minimal creasing, small tear at the top of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ib Andersen (Danish, 1907-1989)Ib Andersen (Danish, 1907-1989) Politikenlithograph poster 24 x 68 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2019Valdemar Andersen, lithograph posterValdemar Andersen, lithograph poster, Valdemar Andersen (Danish, 1875-1928), "The International Air Traffic Exhibition, Copenhagen, Forum, August 20-September 2, 1927", lithographic poster, 32.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Juilliard (Cubist Musician) posterMilton Glaser Juilliard (Cubist Musician) poster 1991offset lithograph in colors36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) This poster was inspired by Picasso's Three MusiciansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pablo Picasso "The Three Dancers" Framed Cubist Exhibition Poster35 x 20 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art poster depicting aRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art poster depicting a white dog titled Loyalty". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of authenticity. MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolph Weisenborn (1881-1974) CollectionWorld War II U.S. Navy abstract / cubist lithograph poster, 22 x 18-3/4" (some damage at edges). *** Photographic portrait of Rudolph Weisenborn, while sketching in the city. The back is hand numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art lithographic posterRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art lithographic poster depicting a heart titled "A New Day". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUBIST GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY RICHARD LINDNERRichard Lindner, German, American, 1901 to 1978, a lithographic poster on paper advertising the performance of Alban Bergs opera Lulu at the 1974 Festival dei Due Mondi in Spoleto, Italy. The productiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CUBIST GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY RICHARD LINDNERRichard Lindner, German, American, 1901 to 1978, a lithographic poster on paper, Telephone, in the manner of Mechanical Cubism. Marked in the print, A Motif Edition, from The Institute of ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE BRAQUE EXHIBITION POSTER & BONUSGeorge Braque 1882-1963 French - Gallery Vallardos Cubist Era Exhibition Poster 20" x 26". Along with Warhol Looking Figure Silkscreen Illegibly Signed 69. Entitled Moodswing. 14" x 22" Both As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art mixed media posterRomero Britto (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, Born 1963) cubist pop-art mixed media poster titled "Boom Fish". Signed in the print to lower left. Mounted in a black frame with hand painted accenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A New Day By Romero BrittoRomero Britto cubist pop-art lithographic poster depicting a heart titled "A New Day". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of authenticity and Britto tag. Mounted in a black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royalty By Romero BrittoRomero Britto cubist pop-art lithographic poster depicting a dog in a crown titled "Royalty". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of authenticity and Britto tag. Mounted in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Poster, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Nathan Oliveira at the Smith Andersen Gallery, 1976, exhibition poster, pencil signed and dated by artist center right, from signed edition of 125, sheet (unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Happy Bear By Romero BrittoRomero Britto cubist pop-art lithographic poster depicting a bear titled "Happy Bear". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of authenticity and Britto tag. Mounted in a black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royalty By Romero BrittoRomero Britto cubist pop-art lithographic poster depicting a heart titled "A New Day". Signed in the print to lower right. Retains certificate of authenticity and Britto tag. Mounted in a black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grand Garage Dar El Maghzen Rabat Maroc, signed IB andGrand Garage Dar El Maghzen Rabat Maroc, signed IB and dated 1927, original poster printed by Baconnier Alger 1927 - 120 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCANDINAVIAN MID-CENTURY ROSEWOOD DINING TABLEApparently unmarked; in the manner of Ib Kofod-Larsen or Johannes Andersen. Dimensions: H 28.25" x W 66.75" x D 39.5" Condition: Apparently missing leaves. Sun fading, a few water marks, surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ib Antoni (Danish, 1929-1973) - Circus Benneweis Poster, Denmark, 1971.Ib Antoni (Denmark, 1929-1973) - Circus Benneweis Poster, Denmark, 1971. Printed by Vang Rasmussen LTD. 85x62cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HJORTZBERG, Olle (1872-1959). Odense / The Native Town of H...HJORTZBERG, Olle (1872-1959). Odense / The Native Town of Hans Christian Andersen. Hagen & Sievertsen, ca. 1950s. Tourism poster with illustrations of some of Denmark’s most famous citizen’See Sold Price
Sold2022The Olivia Tremor Control - Music From The Unrealized Film Script "Dusk At Cubist Castle" Label:The Olivia Tremor Control - Music From The Unrealized Film Script "Dusk At Cubist Castle"Label:Chunklet Industries - CHKLP006. Formed 1992 in Athens, GA, United States and disbanded in 1999, but reforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Mans Movie Poster1971 Le Mans U.S. one sheet movie poster, Lee H. Katzin directed France automobile car racing sports action thriller movie starring Steve McQueen, Siegfried Rauch and Elga Andersen, artwork designed bSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAeron HouseJames Bond Magesty's Secret Service Original One-Sheet Movie Poster$115(8 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)