Sold2016LOUIS ARTAN DE SAINT-MARTIN OIL ON CANVASLOUIS ARTAN DE SAINT-MARTIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", L 15.5", COASTAL LANDSCAPE:Louis Artan de Saint-Martin [Belgium, 1837-1890]. A coastal landscape with sailboats in a troubled sea. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spirit Manifestations 1863 1st EdMYSTICAL PHILOSOPHY AND SPIRIT-MANIFESTATIONS: SELECTIONS FROM THE RECENTTLY PUBLISHED CORRESPONDANCE BETWEEN LOUIS CLAHDE DE SAINT-MARTIN, (dit le philosophe inconnu) AND KITCHERBERGER, BARON DE LIEBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis de Saint Aubin 39 portraits of RussianHeading: Author: Saint-Aubin, Louis de Title: Trente-Neuf Portraits, 1808-1815 Place Published: Saint Petersbourg Publisher:Edition du Grand-Duc Nicolas Mikhailovitch Date Published: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2016(22) FRENCH LEATHER BOUND DECORATOR BOOKS(lot of 22) French language books: "Memories of Louis De Saint Simon". (Louis de Rouvroy, duc de Saint-Simon, 1675-1755), Paris, Chez Jean De Bonnot, Editor, 1966, each volume in red leather with profSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Guy du Faur. Recveil Des Poincts Principavx"Recveil Des Poincts Principavx de La Seconde Remonstrance faith en La Cour, a l'ouuerture du Parlement de la Saint Martin. M.D. LXIX.", by M. Guy du Faur. Paris. Printed by Robert Estienne. M.D. LXX.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XIII de Rémy Martin 1950's路易十三 1950's 年份 1950s 容量 700毫升 產地 法國 PP評分 - 數量 2瓶 人頭&#See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XIII DE REMY MARTIN COGNACGrand champagne cognac. 750 ml bottle in lined box. Crystal topper. Box measures 5" h x 10 1/2" w x 10 1/2" d. Bottle measures 8 5/8" h x 7" w x 3 1/4" d. Topper measures 3 3/4" h x 2 1/8" w x 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Unopen Louis XII De Remy Martin Collectors bottleLouis XII De Remy Martin, Grande Champagne Cognac, unopened in Baccarat bottle, limited edition, bottle and stopper both signed and numbered 5503. In original presentation case with papers. CollectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Compagnie Des Cristalleries De Saint Louis (French) Green to Clear Crystal And Fire Gold Vase, HCompagnie Des Cristalleries De Saint Louis (French) Green to Clear Crystal And Fire Gold Vase, H 9.5" Dia. 5.5" | Having fired gold and scrolling designs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Crystal Louis XIII de Remy Martin Cognac BottleOriginal 750 ml bottle crafted by Baccarat with EN2029 etched to base. In original Remy Martin fitted box with pamphlet. Marked Baccarat to stopper and bottle. Fleur de Lis motifs to bottle and the shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original "LOUIS XIII" de Remy Martin Grande Champagne Cognac Empty Bottle w/CertificateOriginal "LOUIS XIII" de Remy Martin Grande Champagne Cognac, Box and Empty Bottle. 75CL, Carafe No: DB 7976, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT OIL PAINTING OF SAINT MARTIN DE PORRESOil on canvas painting. Mid-20th century. The artwork depicts a Catholic saint with a broomstick in a hospital, with a dog and cat at his feet. Saint Martin de Porres Velazquez, 1579 to 1639, was a PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saint Martin de Porres Patron SaintSt. Martin de Porres patron saint pottery and wood, religious Catholic figure with animals. He has become the patron saint of people of mixed race, innkeepers, barbers, public health workers and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGEL MUNOZ DE PABLOS - Canal Saint-Martin, 1971No Reserve! Artist: ANGEL MUNOZ DE PABLOS Print Title: Canal Saint-Martin, 1971 Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size approx: 11.75 x 7.5 inches Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD'NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender floraler Ätzfries, Goldstaffage.See Sold Price
Sold202213-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD'13-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 35 cm (Karaffe).See Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT FLOETEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 19 cm. Part. imSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON 6 WEINKELCHEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufendes, florales Ätzfries an Stand und Lippenrand, gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2015SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD'SAMMLUNG VON 15 TEILEN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. UmlaufendeS, florales Ätzfries, gold bemalt. H. 22 cm (KerzensSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD'SATZ VON ACHT WEINGLAESERN 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen, umlaufender floraler AEtzfries, Goldstaffage. H. 14,3 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
3 days LeftBidhausIWC Pilot Mark IW327003 - Pilot's Watch Mark XVIII Edition Antoine De Saint Exupery Automatic Brown$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerChristian Dior Lady Dior Chain Bag Limited Edition Niki de Saint Phalle Embroidered Leather Mini$1
4 days LeftBidhausIWC Pilot Chronograph IW377713 - Pilot's Watch Chronograph Edition "Antoine De Saint Exupery"$10
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain de Poudre Medium Classic Monogram Cassandra Top Handle Black Rouge Legion$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Small Classic Monogram Kate Satchel Black$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain de Poudre Mini Classic Monogram Cassandra Top Handle Black$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Triquilt Small Monogram Satchel Taupe$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSAINT LAURENT Saint Laurent Sac de Jour Long Wallet 535932 Calf Greige Coin Purse$5
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Matelasse Chevron Large Monogram Satchel Black$1
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Monochrome Satchel$1
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Large Triquilt Monogram Satchel Black$1
6 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerSaint Laurent Grain De Poudre Textured Mixed Matelasse Triquilt Medium Monogram Monochrome Satchel$1