Sold2022Louis Icart (Fr. 1888-1950) Carmen, Signed"Carmen" 1927 color etching by Louis Icart (Fr. 1888- 1950) 14" x 21". Pencil signed lower right. Water stains, multiple tears, chipped edges, etc. 21" x 14" approx. Frame 26" x 20'.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING AQUATINT, "INTIMITE"LOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING AQUATINT, "INTIMITE". H 14.9", W 17.9'; "Intimité", 1928, pencil signed, windmill seal, published by L. Icart, Paris, framed 23" x 27". Icart, Fr. 1888-1950. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - JeunesseIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Jeunesse Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - "Cage ouverte"Icart, Louis (1888-1950) "Cage ouverte" Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite Louis Icart, numérotée 125 et titrée en bas à gauche Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937Icart, Louis (1888-1951) Élégante au chapeau (1937) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Icart, Louis (1888 - 1950), FrenchTitled, "Recollections". Coloured etching. Signed in pencil, lower right. Blindstamped by the artist, lower left. Note: "Copyright 1939 by L. Icart Sty N.Y" upper right. 18.75" x 11". Seal-stamped lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Pur-sang" Aquatint on paper Signed in pencil on the lower right: Louis Icart Numbered in pencil on the lower left: 119 Copyright 1938 NY on the upper left 50.5x91.5cm - 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Young girl with cat and dog Drypoint and aquatint Signed on the lower right : Louis Icart Dry stamp on the lower left Inscriptions on the top left : Copyright 1929 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Icart, Louis - Femme nueIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Femme nue Description: lithography on paper numbered 11/500, authenticity seal on the front, signed on front lower right Louis Icart Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Salomé" Drypoint and aquatint Signed on the lower right : Louis Icart Dry stamp on the lower left Inscriptions on the lower left : G : P 36 52x34cm - 20.5x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Méditations" Drypoint and aquatint Signed on the lower right : Louis Icart Dry stamp on the lower left Number on the lower left : 198 Inscription on the top right : CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Bandana lover Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart 20x14cm - 8x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Drape Watercolour Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart 20x14cm - 8x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2018ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Women by the river Etching and aquatint on paper Signed on the lower right with pencil  Copyright on the upper left: “1931, by L. Icart Paris”  64x44.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Smoke" Aquatint Signed on the lower right : Louis Icart Embossed stamp on the lower left : L-I Paris 38x51cm - 15x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61161: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea in$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Minuet, etching with drypoint and hand$250
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Young Woman with Dog and Cat, etching with$150
Jun 14Eldred'sLOUIS JUSTIN LAURENT ICART (France/America, 1888-1950), Plate 7 from "La Vide de Seins", 1945.,$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Femme Avec Colombes, color etching$200
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), The Blue Parrot, 1928, Etching and aquatint$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Speed, etching with drypoint and hand$400
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsVintage 1920s Art Deco Louis Icart Etching Young Woman Holding a Watering Can$25(1 bid)
May 30The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250