Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP LINCOLN SEDANPre-War Japan tin windup Lincoln Sedan. All original and complete. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2017SANYO Tin Friction Box of 6 MODELS OF FORD CARSVintage Tin Lithographed Friction Powered 6 MODELS OF FORD CARS, made by Sanyo, Japan. Includes an Airport Limosouine, Taxi Cab, Police Dept. Car, Lincoln Sedan, Ambulance, and Station Wagon. All carsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN710. HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN | Made in the early 1920's for only a short while, very rare example. Book example, page 127 , "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | Replaced figure, outside of car iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Turner Lincoln SedanVery nice original Turner Lincoln Sedan car. The car is painted red overall with yellow trim. Displays very well with great patina. The car has paint loss and wear from play and age. Overall a very niSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED YONEZAWA LINCOLN SEDAN28. BOXED YONEZAWA LINCOLN SEDAN | Colorful auto with wonderful box label. | 17.5" l. box | One end of box bottom has a tear otherwise appears to be not played with (Near Mint Condition) | $2,000 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2024ALPS JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA55. ALPS JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA | Very popular toy. | 11" l. | On/Off knob is chipped off and motor is inoperative, some scratches to plastic, black at underside is overpainted, (Very Good to ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turner Pressed Steel Lincoln SedanMissing one headlight and hood ornament, some minor rust pitting, overall a great restoration candidate of a rare and desirable toy, 28" longSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA CONCEPT FRICTION TIN TOY CAR1950'S JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA CONCEPT FRICTION TIN TOY CAR The item is pre-owned Size: 11 in long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Commons Lincoln Sedan Delivery Panel TruckBuffalo Commons Lincoln Panel Delivery by Ron Lytle. It features a working rear door, front seat, handcrafted six-spoke steering wheel. It does not have a front bumper. It has the headlilght buckets aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Turner Lincoln Sedan Police Patrol CarCustom Turner Lincoln Sedan police patrol car. The car displays well with Police Patrol decals, headlights, and caged back. Good condition with light wear from storage and display. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold202229. PRE-WAR JAPAN LINCOLN - WORLDS FAIR | C.K., Japan,29. PRE-WAR JAPAN LINCOLN - WORLDS FAIR | C.K., Japan, wind-up, roof reads, ''Souvenir of Century of Progress, Chicago 1934, Ford V8." Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | Provenance: Monique KnowSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Lincoln Premiere 2Door Hard Top Coupe56WA41478L, 368 Automatic, no keys, Florida TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED ICHIKO JAPAN 1957 NEW FORD24. BOXED ICHIKO JAPAN 1957 NEW FORD | 9" l. | All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Turner Lincoln Sedan Delivery Body.In its original sheet metal dorm with four wheels to complete a restoration of your choice. Condition (Restored). Size 26 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Ichiko Japan Tin Mercedes 300 SE in BoxHuge Ichiko Japan Tin Mercedes 300 SE in Box. Near mint large Mercedes is 26 inches long in the original box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lincoln Sedan, 37,5 cm, techn. nicht gepr., optischLincoln Sedan, 37,5 cm, techn. nicht gepr., optisch guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. German Description Lincoln Sedan, 37,5 cm, techn. nicht gepr., optisch guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE Vintage ICHIKO Japan Tin Battery Operated VWRARE Vintage 1960's ICHIKO Japan Tin Battery Operated VW - Porsche POLICE PATROL Car with Siren. LN condition in the box (box is missing one side flap as shown in the photo). Nice working condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ichiko Japan Tin Mercedes 300 SE in BoxHuge Ichiko Japan Tin Mercedes 300 SE in Box. Mint large Mercedes is 26 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20182-TIN AUTOS, GERMAN PORSCHE & JAPAN SEDANThe German Porsche is 8", is made by JNF and is restored. The windup motor works, and the hood lifts for the battery lights. The other car is 7 1/2" , friction and made in Japan. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces sheet metal toy, vehicles, Ichiko Japan, 273 pieces sheet metal toy, vehicles, Ichiko Japan, 27 cm, Sektionsantrieb, slightly used, good, Camaro, Japan, used, base plate is slightly rusty, 1 saloon with faulty drive , 25 cm, with pushchair SedSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Medium$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1942 WWll Poster by Aaron Saalberg - Remember December 7th - Large$800
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008-09 Mattel Matchbox 40th Anniv/Lesney Eds-MIP-NOS$60(3 bids)