Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL BOX BY PAVEL AKIMOV OVCHINNIKOV (1830-1888).Moscow hallmarks include partial date 187_, and maker's mark for Faberge silversmith Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov (1830-1888). Inlaid enamel lid with applied silver monogram and crown, base has landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1892 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER INKWELLRussian 84-Silver and Cloisonne Enamel Figural Inkwell, with the Cyrillic maker's mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (1830-1888) and Russian Imperial warrant mark, lid topped with a sleeping bear with jeweledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea SetVery Fine Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian 1830-1888) Circa 1884 Seven Piece Polychrome Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Set. Comprising tea pot, covered sugar, creamer, sugar tongs, strainer, sugar scoop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enamel Beaker Pavel OvchinnikovSmall Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel beaker with three round ball feet with the mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian, 1830-1888). Profusely decorated with scrolling floral and foliate motifs iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian Ovchinnikov champlevé enamel tray, 1874A Russian silver and champlevé enamel butler's tray, Pavel Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1874, 91 standard. The circular tray in the Russian Style, decorated with multiple enamel panels of engraved scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian gilded silver and cloisonné enamel tea glass holderA Russian gilded silver and cloisonné enamel tea glass holder, Pavel Ovchinnikov, Moscow, circa 1896. In the Russian Style, of cylindrical form with shaped columnar handle, the body decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1893, Moscow,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1893, Moscow, with a gilt silver, enamel and faux jewel mounted oklad, with a maker's mark of Pavel Ovchinikov, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Ovchinnikov shaded enamel Easter egg, c1899-1908A Russian gilded silver and shaded and cloisonné enamel Easter egg, Pavel Ovchinnikov, Moscow, circa 1899-1908. The two-part egg decorated in pastel multi-color stylized scroll, flower, and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian Silver Gilt & Cloisonné Enamel Teapot, Mark of Pavel OvchinnikovA Russian Silver Gilt & Cloisonné Enamel Teapot, Mark of Pavel OvchinnikovMoscow, circa 1882-1899, struck with the Imperial Warrant above "P. Ovchinnikov,: .84 standard, baluster form with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD MOSCOW 1895A FINE RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW 1895. A very fine Russian silver-gilt reppouse, engraved and cloisonné enameled oklad for an icon of Christ as the Lord Almighty (Gospod VsederzhitelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pavel Ovchinnikov: Russian Silver Oklad Icon, 19th CAntique Russian 84 Silver icon with Chased Silver oklad by Pavel Ovchinnikov. 19th century. Hand painted with egg tempera,gesso and levkas on wood panel. Size 10 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches 26 x 22 cm. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MASSIVE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL KOVSHA MASSIVE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1872 The handle with vertical linear decoration, the body with white-enamelled band with Cyrillic inscription. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three large Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné enamelThree large Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel spoons Pavel Ovchinnikov, August Hollming, and Gustav Klingert, Moscow, after 1908 All stamped with maker's marks, he first two marked with 88 kokSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER ANDST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), probably Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil in wood panel, with velvet backing. The saint shown frontally full leSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SABAOTH CON RIZA IN ARGENTO,MOSCA, 1818 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'SABAOTH' WITH SILVER, FILIGREE AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1818- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLADAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad and enamel) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND PARCEL-GILTAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd third 19th century (icon), Moscow, Emilian Alekseevitch Kuznetzov, 1888 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA SOLID SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL CUP AND SAUCER IN THE MANNER OF OVCHINNIKOV£750
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Russian silver cigar box, Moscow, 84 ZN, maker's mark Pavel Ovchinnikov, dated 1881 6 x 13.7 x 12€2,000
718 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, IvanSee Sold Price
694 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Iverskaya Mother of God with silver filigree oklad, 19th century (icon),See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Silver, Cloisonné and Champlevé Enamel Icon of Christ Pantocrator$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMEL AND 88 SILVER SHALLOW FOOTED BOWL by Antip Ivanovich Kuzmichev, Moscow, 1888$750(16 bids)
724 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,See Sold Price
722 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000
701 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, lateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAn Early Russian Painted Lacquer Snuff Box by Lukutin 1870s$150(1 bid)