Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DAL BAMBINO GIOCOSO,RUSSIA, XX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN WITH PLAYFUL CHRIST CHILD, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31,5x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN' WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI VLADIMIR CON BASMA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR' WITH METAL BASMA, 18TH CENTURY - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SANTA PASQUA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EASTER, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA TRINITA' DELL'ANTICO TESTAMENTO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO; Tempera su tavola- restauri cm 30,5X26 AN ICON, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIORGIO, ANTIPA E BIAGIO DI SEBASTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS GEORGE, ANTIPAS AND BLAISE OF SEBASTES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 4,5x11,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
15 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. AUDOUIN. Journal Universel, ou Révolution des Royaumes.€400