Sold2021Ida Schwetz-Lehmann female figure with flowersIda Schwetz-Lehmann (1883-1971) for Friedrich Goldscheider female figure with flowers Vienna, Austria, circa 1925 high glazed earthenware impressed and painted marks overall: 2 7/8"w x 5 1/8"d x 14 5/See Sold Price
Sold2017Ida Schwetz-Lehmann Porcelain FigureFigure is signed on side Ida Schwetz-Lehmann. Bottom is marked in cobalt blue and Austria 1750. 7 1/2" . Very good condition. Ida Schwetz-Lehmann (1883-1971)The daughter of sculptor Bruno Lehmann wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Giulianelli. Nel Vento."In The Wind," oil on canvas, 27.5 x 19.75 inches, signed and titled on verso. Directly from the artist in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE SCULPTURE DELLA ROBBIA BOOKSA two volume book edition titled I Della Robbia: La scultura invetriata nel Rinascimento by Giancarlo Gentilini, published by Cantini, 2001. Luca della Robbia was an Italian Renaissance sculptor fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO GIACOMETTI (nel gusto di)Sedia - scultura. Ferro battuto patinato bronzo, cuoio. Italia anni '80. cm 106x68x54 Buone condizioni, lievi graffi segni d'usura. Cuoio e imbottitura originali in buono stato di conservazione. OssidSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XX SECOLOraffigurante bimbo con armatura ed elmo, iscritto nel retro J. B. Carpeaux- usure, graffi nella patina, alcune sbeccature e mancanze Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 20 A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled", 1987 carved and painted wood sculpture signed and dated at bottom. h. 66", w. 29", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e'Arnaldo Badodi(1913 - 1943)GINECEOolio su tela, cm 125x102firmaeseguito nel 1940L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza di Bonelli Arte, Mantova su fotografiaProvenienzaBonelli Arte, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SIGNED IDA KOHLMEYER OIL ON CANVASIDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (American 1912 - 1997)Rebus- 86-F - 1987/92Oil and mixed media on canvasSigned and dated lower left, verso with gallery label for Arthur Roger Gallery, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer "Color Stripes #4" oil onIDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (American 1912-1997) "Color Stripes #4" Oil on canvas. 45 x 48 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Kohlmeyer 1980. CONDITION: In overall good condition; when examined underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Ida Kavanagh Wachtel, WatercolorEarly 20th century American watercolor on paper by Marion Ida Kavanagh Wachtel (1876-1954). The impressionist style plein-air watercolor depicts a California landscape scene with canyon and mountain vSee Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP BOXER REBELLIONRARE Lehmann tin windup Boxer Rebellion. Toy was inspired by the Boxer Secret Society during the Chinese Rebellion of the 1900s. The toy was made to signify Tossing the Heathen Chinese. This is a wondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Clews Historical Staffordshire Items, NY Scenes Platter & Plate$150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) "Porta" . Arcore, 1981. Terracotta€1,800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) White enamelled stoneware sculpture. Nine, 1960s/1970s.€250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300