Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Stella Bronze BustMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Stella", patinated bronze partial bust and torso, signed and numbered EA 1/X, ARTCURIAL stamp, FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA foundry stamp. Overall 9" h. x9.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR MITORAJ, UntitledIGOR MITORAJ (1944 - 2014) Untitled Litograph, ed. 2/125 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, LuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Tête Secrète, 1Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Tête Secrète, 1984Bronze with gold patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igor Mitoraj bronzeIgor Mitoraj (Polish/ French 1944-2014)- ''Promethee''- bronze sculpture, numbered 27/30, good condition. 2 3/8''h 4 3/4''h (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Igot Mitoraj PETITE CUIRASSE Bronze SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Igot Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Marking(s); notes: signed in the mold; from an unnumbered edition of 1500Materials: bronze with gilt patinSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Shapiro, "Clearing (14)"-1987, AcrylicDavid Shapiro (American, 1944-2014), "Clearing (14)"-1987, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated to verso "Clearing (14) David Shapiro AC/C". Abstract expressionist painting with Color Field comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward L. Greenspan (1944-2014) Lawyer Signed 1987Edward L. Greenspan (1944-2014) Lawyer Signed 1987 Hardback Book Greenspan - The Case For Defence. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014) Moonlight - Venenzia 1999Corten e vetro di Murano, cm. 184x29x29See Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Mitoraj, Classic Head on ColumnIgor Mitoraj Classic Head on Column c. 1985patinated bronze 6.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 4 × 4 cm) Incised signature to upper edge 'Mitoraj'. Impressed number to basSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Bronze Sculpture by Igor MitorajSigned Igor Mitoraj, titled Stella, number 152/250, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020IGOR MITORAJ Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled.Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled. Bronze. Cm 9,00 x 21,00. 110/150. Edition and signature engraved under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014 French)''Bougeoirs & Boules'', each gilt-bronze sculpture with a twisted candlestick-form standard raised on a spreading circular foot, surmounted overall by a freestanding bronze ball, 2 pieces, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharpio, Subtle Body, acrylic on canvasDAVID SHARPIO (American, 1944-2014),_x000B_ "Subtle Body," (6), 5/80, c. 1980, acrylic on canvas,_x000B_ (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 35.75 inches x 8 feet, framed: 37 inches x 8 feet 1.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001)Howard Finster (American , 1916-2001) "Howard in 1944," 1987, oil painting on cut out wood; verso signed, inscribed at length, and numbered: "6000.097 works since 1976." Cover art for Raw Vision 86, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joellyn Duesberry, Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde,Joellyn Duesberry(1944 - 2014)Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde, 1986oil on linensigned and dated lower right: JTD 10·86titled and dated verso: PASTURE IN AUTUMN NEAR VELVARDE / OCTOBER '8628 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Howard In 1944.Howard Finster. Howard In 1944. 1987. #6,460. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on cut out board. Excellent condition. 13.5” x 21.5”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro - Clearing (21)Lot 97 David Shapiro American (1944-2014) Clearing (21) (1988) acrylic on canvas signed verso 42 x 84 x 2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNP ParibasSee Sold Price