Sold2016[Erudition] Du Laurens, Il tesoro della vecchiezza 1637VERY SCARCE EDITION OF THIS ITALIAN VERSION OF FOUR SPEECHES OF WISDOM, WRITTEN BY ANDRE DU LAURENSAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USA Du Laurens, Andre. Il tesoro della vecchiezza di Andrea Laurenti, diuiso inSee Sold Price
Sold2024IL TESORO DELLA POESIA E DELLA PROSA ITALIANE, 6 VOLUMES, 19631963. Milan, Italy. Reader’s Digest S.P.A. 6 volumes in Very Good+, unread condition. All bound in leather hard cover, and embossed on the spines and cover in silver, red and blue for the title andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : LeIl tesoro di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Volume Primo : Le Gemme Dacos N., Giuliano A., Pannuti U. (1972). Firenze, Sansoni. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold20211709 Beautiful Greek Italian Dictionary SetTesoro Della Lingua Greca-Volgare Ed Italiana…, Two volume set printed at Parigi by Michekle Guignard, MDCCIX (1709). In original leather binding with embossed spines. Light wear, Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Il tributo della monetaolio su tela, W. 201 - H. 135,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2023Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 mapTitle: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin… ROSSI/CANTELLI 1682 map Description: Il Regno della China detto presentemente Catay e Mangin, diviso sopra le carte piu esatte nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO, Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidienteMIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO (1922 - 2017) Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidiente Silkscreen, ed. p.a. 70 x 50 cm Signed and numbered lower right and titled lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plaster Il Cavallo Della Sforza AppliqueA plaster reproduction of da Vinci's Il Cavallo Horse. Size: 35.5" H x 38" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pufendorf, Il diritto della natura …Pufendorf Samuel, Il diritto della natura e delle genti o sia Sistema generale de' Principij li più importanti di morale, giurisprudenza, e politica... In Venezia: Appresso Pietro Valvasense, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946 ITA matita, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Radio Pattuglia - Il romanzo della piccola GloriaRadio Pattuglia - Il romanzo della piccola Gloria supplemento a “Cino e Franco 1937”. Cm 25,5x17,2, pp. 16 a colori. Il più piccolo e raro albo della serie. Lievi ingialliture ma nuovissimo, comeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il Niceta Ovvero il Trionfo Della Castita. 1645.[Chastity] P. Gieremia Dressellio. IL NICETA OVVERO IL TRIONFO DELLA CASTITA. Translated to Italian by P. Vincenzo Finichiaro. Rome: Hermanno Scheus, 1645. 2 engravings (frontis facing 1st text page +See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE ROCK FURNITURE The Rock Forniture. Il design della Gufram negli anni del rock 2002 CatalogoTHE ROCK FURNITURE The Rock Forniture. Il design della Gufram negli anni del rock 2002 Catalogo della mostra 'The Rock Forniture. Il design della Gufram negli anni del rock' realizzata presso il CasteSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Libro della GiunglaENG Il Libro della Giungla Comic book adaptation of The Jungle Book movie, 1968. Excellent conditions. IT Il Libro della Giungla Mondadori, 1968. Suppl. “Almanacco di Topolino”, numero unico cm 25See Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Six-drawer chest. Italy, 1935ca. Solid and€500(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of five sheets concerning the Brion Tomb€300
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] Eco, Umberto: Group of 7 Signed Novels, Including 6 First Editions$150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Melandri (Faenza 1885 - Faenza 1976) Large ceramic vase decorated with ivy leaves in high€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Pio tempio d'empio tempo" Sculpture / fontaine. Collezione Mirabili€12,000
BonhamsFONTANA, FELICE. 1730-1805. Traité sur le venin de la vipère, sur les poisons amé...$400(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWork in Germany during World War II. Toi qui as le bonheur d’être en permission, Toi qui€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster celebrating work in Germany during World War II. «Bon Voyage, mais n’oublie pas€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSQueen Marie-Antoinette Execution. FOUQUIER-TINVILLE. Annales Patriotiques et Littéraires de la€400
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000