Sold2016Il Vittorioso 1946Il Vittorioso 1946 ENG Lot of 42 loose issues: very fine, nn.27, 28 in very good conditions. ITSequenza dei nn.1/42 cm 27,2x36,5; dal n.25 cm 24,5x35 pp. 8 autocopertinate b/n e colori. Pubblica Il CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Vittorioso 1946CAPRIOLI; PAPARELLA; JAC - Il Vittorioso 1946. Annata completa da n. 1 a 50. Rilegati non rifilati cm 36,5x25; dal n. 25 cm 35,5x25. Pubblica I cavalieri di CastiÂÂglia di Silvani; Rose fra le torriSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAESAR E ALTRI - Il Vittorioso 1937BOLOGNA; CAPRIOLI; CRAVERI; CAESAR - Il Vittorioso 1937. Edizioni Ave, anno I°. Annata completa da n. 1 a 52. Pubblica Il mistero di Saturno versione itaÂÂlica del Flash Gordon di RayÂÂmond, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAESAR E ALTRI - Il Vittorioso 1939GRILLI; CAESAR; REBUS; CRAVERI - Il Vittorioso 1939. Anno III° completo da n. 1 a 52. Pubblica I Cavalieri del sepolcro di Grilli, Il deserto bianco di Caesar, Il Mozzo della S. Madre di Caprioli.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus CetoidesENG FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides Original illustration for Il Vittorioso. Pencil and ink on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FRANCO CAPRIOLI Il Basilosaurus Cetoides IllustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mandrago; Pasqualino e PasqualoneSupplementi a Il Vittorioso, 1953, nn. 27 e 51. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia Il Trovatore Lithograph Met OperaChia, Sandro (Italian, b.1946), Il Trovatore, 1983, lithograph, signed, dated and marked 56/250 to the bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inches, floated in a frame 42See Sold Price
Sold2021CANALE; ALBERTARELLI - Albi 3 spadeEdizioni il Carro, 1946. Serie completa da 1 a 14. Spillati, cm 24.5x34. Pubblica Il solitario dei Sakya di Canale, Le avventure di Gino e Gianni di Albertarelli. I nn. da 1 a 11 nuovi, con lievi fiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia, Il Trovatore, LithographArtist: Sandro Chia, Italian (1946 - ) Title: Il Trovatore Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 167/250 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 39.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Falk, Phil Davis Mandrake the MagicianLee Falk, Phil Davis Mandrake the Magician patinata originale della tavola domenicale edita il 9 giugno 1946. Cm 26x38,3. Lievi ingialliture marginali, ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albi d’oroAlbi d’oro n°25 - T. e il tappeto magico ottobre 1946. Pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946D’Antona Mario - "Sandokan: Il Rajah Della Jungla Nera", 1946 ITA matita, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Costume Jewelry Including GivenchyPICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for this lot at a flat rate via USee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Globular vase of the series "Silenzio". Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2001. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and crystal canes. Crystal murrina. Upper surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusuraBracciale semirigido in oro giallo con chiusura regolabile, con al centro una moneta da 50 Pesos messicani 1821/1946, g 82,68. (lievi difetti) Yellow gold adjustable bangle centered by a  1821/1946See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Arosio Lot consisting of six chairsPietro Arosio (Lissone 1946) Lot consisting of six high-backed chairs model "Impronta". Produced by Sorgente dei Mobili, Italy, 1986. Structure in black tubular steel, seat and back upholstered in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) TableRaul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) Table lamp model "Bikini". Produced by Tronconi, Italy, 1980. Black painted metal. Marked under the base. (h 65 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faries Machine Age Cobra Light, Sheaffers Pen HolderNice Art Deco table or desk lamp. This lamp was designed by Jean Otis Reinecke in 1946 and produced by Faries Manufacturing Co. in Decatur, IL. Lamp shows a lot of patina, age and wear. Needs rewiringSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Benway. Glue Factory.William Benway (b. 1946). Glue Factory. 1980. Signed and dated. Acrylic on canvas. 29.5" w x 20" h. Frame is 33.5" w x 23.5" h. Excellent condition. Provenance: Dart Gallery, Chicago, IL. Est. $800-1,See Sold Price
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1946 Oil on canvas on back (Stilleben - this by Johannes Sebhardt 1946 Lampertheim$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoug Hyde (Nez Perce/Chippewa/Assiniboine, b. 1946) Harvest Time in Mexico, edition 11/21$500(1 bid)