Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Autoportrait de Valeria Golino, 1991Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Autoportrait de Valeria Golino par Moi-Meme, Los Angeles, Avril 1991 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 6.3x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French ball mantel clock, 1900Antique ball mantel clock with group of figures. France. Titled: Tresor de la Terre (par rancoulet). Circa 1900. Eight-day movement, half-hourly striking, spring pendulum. Dimensions: 100 cm. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Gilt Bronze Clocks St. Etienne & Phinney-Walker2 gilt bronze clocks. Phinney-Walker 8 day, 7 1/4"H; French musical alarm clock, marked on the reverse Offert par la ville de St Etienne (offered by the city of St. Etienne) and dated 1937, 7 1/4"H. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rennel Island headrestRare appui-nuque de chef "Unguna", un pied amovible maintenu par des liens anciens en fibre de coton. Bois à patine naturelle. Ile Rennel, Iles Salomon. 15x47cm Bibliographie : "Oceanic headrests" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeline reacting to people kissing on a ship's deck, 'LB' at lower right, approximSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Patout, (6) armchairs, SS Ile de FrancePierre Patout, (6) armchairs, SS Ile de France, Pierre Patout (1879-1965) , c. 1927, France, carved and stained sycamore, light brown mohair velvet upholstery, used in the 1st class dining room of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILE DE FRANCE WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH/ 19TH C.Ile de France walnut commode, 18th/ 19th c., having two short drawers, over two long drawers, rising on straight legs, 32"h, 50"w, 23"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare SS Normandie French Line CGT PosterFramed Normandie, Ile De France, French Line CGT Poster. Reads French Line CGT Southampton To New York Express Luxury Service Ile De France Normandie, Enquire Within, Printed In England. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande ArdissoneFrench, b. 1927 La presqu'île de Quiberon Signed ARDISSONE (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches (64.8 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Wally F. Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Edvard Diriks, paintingCarl Edvard Diriks, painting, Carl Edvard Diriks (Norwegian, 1855-1930), "Paysage D'Ile De France", 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled on verso, gallery label verso, 32"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A bronze and patinated bronze garniture on a whiteA bronze and patinated bronze garniture on a white marble base, de clock itself globe shaped and worn by putti, with the matching ditto candelabra, marked H. Luppens - Bruxelles, late 19thC, H 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject WaresGroup of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain European Subject Wares Unmarked. Comprising: A tea caddy decorated with Les Pélérins de l"ile de Cythère and a replacement silver cover ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean C. Picot 1933-2020 Modern Seascape PaintingJean Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020). An original acrylic on canvas painting. Titled "La Valette (Ile de Malte)." Depicts an expressionist style cityscape with colorful buildings in the background anSee Sold Price
Sold2017LORDON, Pierre-Jerome. Pair of Charcoal on PaperDrawings From "The Adventures of Telemachus": Télémaque arrive dans l'île de Calypso" & "Mentor sépare Télémaque d'Eucharis". Circa 1820. Both signed in lower margins. Pierre-Jerome Lordon (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franck Evennou for Daum Patinated Bronze and Glass PedestalFranck Evennou for Daum Patinated Bronze and Glass Pedestal Ed. no. 1, cast by Verndu-La-Celle, Ciselure D'Art, Ile de France, 1993 With a circular inset glass top, in transparent sea-green colored glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSigned Letter. Lettera firmata C.C. Harper a Mr. Lepely, Avocat a Nantua.€250
25 Lots AwayPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1698 1ed Jeanne de Schomberg Housekeeping Motherhood Parenting French Liancourt$50(2 bids)