Sold2022MEN'S BREGUET 18K RG CLASSIQUE MOONPHASE WATCHBreguet 18k rose gold wrist watch, model Classique Moonphase 7787, serial 2628AS, having an automatic Swiss made movement, white porcelain dial with power reserve/moon apertures, and a brown strap witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size antique cast iron garden figureLife-size antique cast iron garden figure, 19th/20th c., France, probably depicting Flora, Roman goddess of Spring, probably the Alexandre Durenne Foundry, unmarked, 70"h x 29"w x 18"d (figure only) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE BRONZE FLOOR LAMP WITHA beautiful floor lamp with jeweled shade by Tiffany Studios. The patinated bronze floor base with scrolled pedestal, foliate column and counterbalance at the top. Finished in a rich, red-brown patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 8.17 CARAT BURMESE SPINEL AND DIAMOND RINGSet with a rectangular-shaped spinel weighing 8.17 carats, flanked by two baguette-cut diamonds weighing 0.62 carat in total, mounted in 18K gold and platinum, ring size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL CARVED BLOWOUT PORTRAIT VASE.A stylized blowout carved portrait with applied Calla Lilies around the vase and neck. Pink, green, beige glazes with applied gold gilt. Amphora Crown, Amphora Oval Mark, Austria Oval, impressed "0697See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE KNOX ULTRA SONIC ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked McAx. An outstanding C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate for Knox Ultra Sonic Super 100 Ethyl Gasoline. A product of Knox Industries, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. CONDITION: Pump SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huguette Clark, paintingHuguette Clark, painting, Huguette Clark (American,1906-2011), Still Life with Apple Blossoms, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 30"h X 28"w (sight), 35.5"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: Estate of HuguetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Georgian diamond ear pendantsCirca 1860, silver topped 10k rose gold The teardrop style earrings are topped with a rose cut diamond gauged at 5.8mm wide further set with a total of thirty-six rose-cut diamonds of various shapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Motor Oil One Liter Flat Metal Can w/LogoRated 8.75, one liter flat metal can has good color and shine, has some wear. The Authentication Company #037704See Sold Price
Sold202314k YG Chain Link Bracelet with CharmHeavy 14k yellow gold chain link bracelet with a large heart shape charm set with sapphire and ruby accents. 7.5" and 60dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN RUG. 4 ft 9 in x 3 ft 6 inProperty of Palm Beach estate. Purchased from Claremont Rug Company ANTIQUE KUBA CAUCASIAN RUG. Circa date: 1900. 4 ft 9 in x 3 ft 6 in (1.44m x 1.6m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three-Row Princess-Cut Diamond RingView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; set with princess-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 2.80 carats, most with F-G color and VS clarity; measures 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023ALLEN SAPP (Canadian, 1928-2015)Stopping For A Drink of Water Acrylic on canvas Signed bottom rightH. 24" W. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024SHIPBUILDER'S HALF HULL MODEL19th c. Plank Model, depicting a Maine sailing ship, mounted on a shaped molded edge plaque, 9 1/2" x 59".From a private Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY DINING ROOM SETA French Louis XVI style mahogany dining room set circa 1910. Comprised of: A marble top server having three drawers and three doors: 39" x 53" x 18" A marble top sideboard having four drawers over foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vacheron & Constantin Antique Pocket Watch in 18K PinkView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/gCKTDzmC9HQ CIRCA: 1896 CASE NUMBER: 181652 CASE MATERIAL: 18K pink gold, caseback is inscribed with initials AP CASE DIMENSIONS: 49 mm in diameter DIALSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsTigran Asatryan / Magician with Parrot / Armenian artist$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsHermes | 2019 Palladium Plated Hardware Lizard Salvator Mini Verrou$5,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2019 Mattel Hot Wheels RLC Lamborghini-Factory Sealed$50(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper522019 Topps Heritage Shohei Ohtani '70 Topps SPR BOX LDRS. #4 PSA 10$160(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDejoniero Jones, 21st Century, Time-Spirit, 2019, mixed media on canvas$150