Sold2022Jesuitic. Epitome Instituti Societatis Iesu.Epitome Instituti Societatis Iesu. Romae. Ex Typ. Dominici Antonij Herculis, 16898vo gr.; Legatura coeva in pergamena rigida, tagli rossi a spruzzo; pp. XXIV (incl: Front.), 741, (3 b.), errori di numSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEL RIO. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sexDel Rio, Martin Antonio. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, in tres tomos partiti. Auctore Martino Delrio Societatis Iesu presbytero, ... Tomus primus [-tertius]. Nunc secundis curis auctior longè,See Sold Price
Sold2019More (Henry) Historia Missionis Anglicanae SocietatisMore (Henry) Historia Missionis Anglicanae Societatis Iesu, first edition, additional engraved title incorporating four portraits of clerics including Edmund Campion, woodcut initials, approbation/errSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesuit Claudio Acquaviva 1606Heading: (Jesuits) Author: Acquaviva, Claudio Title: R.P. Claudii Aquavivae Societatis Iesu Praepositi Generalis Instructio pro superioribus ad augendum conseruandu[m]q. spiritum in Societate Place PuSee Sold Price
Sold20231599 ROBERTI BELLARMINI Controversiarum antique 2 volumes VELLUMin ROBERTI BELLARMINI Societatis Iesu.. Controversiarum , Duplex Index 2 volumes Ingolstadii; 1599 (printers information in one of the volumes only) Size 4.5 by 7" Overlapping vellum, lacks ties. ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Languages, Hebrew] Bellarmino, Institutiones 1619Hebrew Gramman by the Cardinal Bellarmino Bellarmino, Roberto. Roberti Bellarmini Politiani, Societatis Iesu, ... Institutiones linguae Hebraicae. [Ginevra] : apud Franciscum Fabrum, 1619. 8vo, contemSee Sold Price
Sold20241587 DISPUTATIONES AGAINST HERETICS by ROBERTI BELLARMINI antique VELLUM BINDINGDISPUTATIONES by ROBERTI BELLARMINI Societatis Iesu, De Controversiis Christianae Fidei, Adversvs huivs temporis Haereticos : Tribus Tomis comprehensae Ingolstadii; 1587 Size 4.5 by 7" Overlapping velSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Decrees] Decreta, 1616SECOND EDITION OF THE DECREES OF THE SOCIETY OF JESUS Various Authors (Jesuit Fathers). Decreta congregationum generalium Societatis Iesu. Secunda editio. Rome: in Collegio Romano eiusdem Societatis,See Sold Price
Sold2019"Second founder" of Jesuit order, 1615Heading: (Religion) Author: Acquaviva, Claudio Title: R.P. Claudii Aquauiuae Societatis Iesu Praepositi Generalis, Instructio pro superioribus ad augendum, conseruandumque spiritum in Societate [boundSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Catalogus…Catalogus sociorum et officiorum Provinciae taurinensis Societatis Iesu... Augustae Taurinorum: ex officina Hyacinthi Marietti, s.d. In-8° (mm 210x135). Pagine 67, [1]. Bella legatura in pienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 1606 Book - Concionum R.P. Ioannis Osorii17th Century Latin printed book by Juan Osorio (Ioannes Osorius), "Concionum R.P. Ioannis Osorii Societatis Iesu, Tomus Quintus, a Dominica prima Adventus usque ad Pascha Resurrectionis, cum omnibus FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino, primi del Novecentorealizzata a motivi floreali con al centro uno smeraldo, cts. 6.00 circa Notes: contornato da diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 3.50 circa, tre smeraldi taglio triangolo ed uno taglio goccia. Cm 5 . Gr 10See Sold Price
Sold2022BIBLE, IN GREEK Novum Iesu Christi D.N. Testamentum, 2 parts in 1 vol., Paris, 1550BIBLE, IN GREEK Novum Iesu Christi D.N. Testamentum, 2 parts in 1 vol., text in Greek, title-pages in Greek and Latin, woodcut printer's device on titles and on verso of final leaf, woodcut initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50.PAOLO BUFFA Due poltrone, primi anni '50. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 80, profondità 89. Accompagnate da un certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGMOND FREUD SIGNED BOOK "IMAGO" 1916Sigmund Freud signed 1916 Hardcover Book, "IMAGO" from the New York Psychoanalytic Institute Library. IMAGO an unconscious mental image of another person, especially the mother or father, that influenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piccolo orologio, primi del Novecentocon smalti policromi Early 20th century case of wristwatch with enamelsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ortelius Antique Map: Romani Imperii ImagoTitle/Content of Map: Romani Imperii Imago Date Printed: 1579 Cartographer: Abraham Ortelius Material/Medium: No color, strong impression. Latin text on verso. From the first modern atlas- the TheatruSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spilla barrette in platino, primi del Novecentoincisa e sbalzata, con tre diamanti centrali taglio vecchio e diamanti taglio rosa, cts. 4.00 totali circa. Cm. 9. Gr. 8 An early 20th Century platinum brooch with old cut diamonds and rose cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM ORTELIUS, ROMAN IMPERIL IMAGO, 1598, MAPCopper engraving, map of the Roman Empire Centered on the Mediterranean, depicting most of Europe, Northern Africa, with the Near and Middle East, published, Antwerp, Theatrum Orbis Terrarum. ContainiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in platino, primi del Novecento, Inghilterracon zaffiro centrale taglio carrè e diamanti taglio vecchio, cts. 1.60 circa. Misura 17. Gr. 3.5 An english platinum ring, made in early 20th Century, with sapphire and old cut diamonds, cts. 1.60, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham ortelius (1527-1598): 'Romani Imperii Imago', hand-coloured copper engravingFull title: Abraham ortelius (1527-1598): 'Romani Imperii Imago', hand-coloured copper engraving Description: Work: 49,3 x 34,5 cm Paper: ca. 52 x 37 cm Frame: 65,2 x 52,2 cm original copperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gardino, Roma, primi del Novecentoset da gelato in argento titolo 800 Notes: composto da sei piattini, sei cucchiaini ed una paletta. Sbalzati in stile Liberty. Astuccio originale. Gr. 361Set for ice-cream by Giardino, early XX centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA PRIMI '900, Coppia di lanterne da muroMANIFATTURA VENETA DEI PRIMI DEL '900 Coppia di lanterne da muro in ferro battuto dipinto. cm 26 x 45 x Alt. 100.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild ''HERZ IESU''German Hinterglasbild ''HERZ IESU'' Sandl, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben vor weißem Fond ausgeführt, in den oberen Ecken je ein Rosenzweig. 43x29,5 cm Aus der Sammlung Prof. Rudolf Leopold, Wien.GeSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
7 hrs LeftJasper521623 GREEK DICTIONARY antique 17th century Lexicon Graecolatinum VELLUM BINDING$300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000