Sold2016Homann map of Russian Empire 1739Heading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae, tam majoris et Asiaticae, quam minoris et Europaeae Tabula...opera Ioh. Matthiae Hasii Place Published: Nuremburg PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann: Map of Russia, 17531753 J. Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula. 1753 Nurnberg. 19.2 x 22.4 in. A fantastic map of Russia from the BalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Homann Map of Russia, 1753Cartographer: J. Homann Year/Place of Publishing: 1753 Nurnberg 1753 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula…. A fanSee Sold Price
Sold20221730 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici etTitle: 1730 Homann Map of Russia -- Imperii Russici et Tartariae Universae tam Majoris et Asiaticae, quam Minoris et Europaeae Tabula… Cartographer: J. Homann Date/Place: 1730 Nurnberg DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20231705 JEWISH LAWS & CUSTOMS antique JUDAICA vellum De Legibus HebraeorumDe Legibus Hebraeorum, Ritualibus et earum Rationibus, libri tres. Editio tertium Lipsiae (Leipzig), Apud Ioh. Frid. Zeitlerum, 1705 Size 7 by 8.5" 10 lvs, 756 pp, (757)-1504pp, 41 lvs Three parts inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SPINOZA]. B. D. S. Opera Posthuma, Quorum series post praefactionem exhibetur. S.l.[Amsterdam],Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL OF RIGHTS Anno Regni Gulielmi et Mariae... An Act Declaring the Rights and Liberties of the...BILL OF RIGHTS Anno Regni Gulielmi et Mariae... An Act Declaring the Rights and Liberties of the Subject, and Settling the Succession of the Crown, extracted from volume of Acts, pp.[2], 187-202, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Savage's Practical Hints on Decorative PrintingHeading: Author: Savage, William Title: Practical Hints on Decorative Printing Place Published: London Publisher:Longman, Hurst, et al. Date Published: 1822 Description: [1See Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bukowski appearance 1951Heading: (Bukowski, Charles) Author: Moray, J., et al, editors Title: Matrix No. 32 Place Published: Pleasanton, CA Publisher:Matrix Date Published: [1951] Description: 60 mimeogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dufour - Grand Atlas Universel c. 1866Heading: Author: Dufour, [Adolphe Hippolyte] Title: Grand atlas universel, physique, historique et politique Place Published: Paris Publisher:Abel Pilon Date Published: [c.1866] DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)Description Français: BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006) La Menina II (Opus 117) (1972) Bronze à patine dorée Signé et numéroté sur la base: Berrocal 1024/2000 Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHY$360
4 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Ancient Egyptian Jewellery and Other Book Titles£5
4 days LeftJasper521630 SPAIN Hispania sive de regis antique Johannes Laet ELZEVIER vellum 17th C.$240
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300