Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romantic landscaperomantic landscape philiippine art water color on paper bears a signature "F. de la Rosa" 24 x 35,5 cm with frame 42,7 x 52,7 cm differential taxation appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2018**Italian Marble Bust of a WomanSigned F. Vichi, titled LA Farfalla, 30"h. General good condition. No repairs or damages found. Small chips here and there. Possibly not original plinth base. Prov. Sotheby's 2/28/1984, lot 200. (To HSee Sold Price
Sold20231803 FRENCH BRONZE MEDALLION NAPOLEON BONAPARTEAn antique late 19th-century French bronze medallion. The reverse depicts a profile of Napoleon Bonaparte with inscription Napoleon Bonaparte Premier Consul de la Rep. F., First Consule of the FrenchSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810)Description Français: CHAUDET, Antoine Denis (1763-1810) "Napoléon" Bronze Titré et signé sur la base: Chaudet F. Provenance: Collection de M. M.R., Beaconsfield H: 61cm - 24" L: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Designer EyewearVintage and designer eyewear to include assorted 80s Laura Biagiotti sunglasses, vintage Fendi pierced arm interlocking F sunglasses with case, LA Eyeworks Mose 101 sunglasses, (2) pair oversized GianSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO LA PIETRALampada da tavolo, Zama Elettronica - Poggi 1967 - 68. PerspexExpertise Studio Ugo La Pietra cm 15x40 F. Ferrari, "Luce", Torino 2002, fig. 60 A TABLE LAMP BY U. LA PIETRASee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniLampadario della serie Poliedri Metallo smaltato, vetro trasparente e colorato lavorato a caldo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 95, diam. cm 50 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. h cm 25, diam. cm 50 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, Ed. Umberto AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechAURORE (DAWN) (P.32), 1899, color lithograph, signature and date in the design, published by La Plumb, printed by F. Champenois sheet reduced to 18 ½ x 35 ¼” and mounted to card, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini (1895-1959) Coppia di lampade da muroCoppia di lampade da muro mod. Poliedri Vetro colorato e trasparente, metallo. Prod. Venini, 1960 ca. cm 58x28x13 Literature: F. Deboni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol I, U.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI Eighteen Quilt appliques for Venini.Eighteen Quilt appliques for Venini. 1970. Lacquered metal and glass.. Cm 36,00 x 36,00 x 12,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: F. Deboni, I Vetri Venini. La Storia, gli artisti, le tecniche, vol 2See Sold Price
Sold2019F. Lavastre: Le Depart; Le Trioumphe; La Resistance;Four bronze plaques, 1853, all signed 'F. Lavastre' and dated lower right, titled and signed on paper labels on the reverse of the frames, all with stamps from Olivier et Cie, Paris. 12 x 10 in., 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO VENINISei lampade da parete. Ottone brunito, vetro a canne incamiciato. Produzione Venini anni '60. cm 54x14x32 SIX WALL LIGHTS BY P. VENINI F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecniche,See Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia ScarpaCinque lampade da parete della serie 802.1 Vetro satinato con fascia ad incalmo in vetro a pennellate, ottone. Prod. Venini, 1965 ca. cm 31x20x23 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo ScarpaLampadario della serie 5258 Ottone, vetro trasparente e a filigrana lattimo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 99, diam. vetro cm 30 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. La storia, gli artisti, le tecnicSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) LaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La Crocefissione olio cm.75x95 f.to in b.al centro nel retro etichetta mostra regionale di pittura contemporanea Savona 943See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Battaglia, 1955€90,000
984 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoey Bosa Autographed LA Chargers F/S Camo Helmet- Beckett W *White$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEric Dickerson Signed LA Rams Flash Speed F/S Helmet w/HOF-Beckett W Hologram$10
5 days LeftDuMouchellesEmmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) D'ore Bronze Sculpture, "La St. Hubert", H 25.5" W 7" L 13"$1,300
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa vie artistique, 8 vols, with prints by Renoir, Pissarro, Rodin and others. 1892/95.$3,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Françoise and Geneviève, 1944$3,000