Sold2021Important 1989 Barcelona Multiartist Lithograph FolioTitle: Important 1989 Barcelona Multiartist Lithograph Folio Described By: Nikki HFA NYIT Description: Awesome important 1989 Barcelona multiartist lithograph folio titled Setze Artistes amb el MillenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Bell 'Barcelona III'Larry Bell (American, b. 1939) 'Barcelona III' 1989; Lithograph on Guarro Paper ed. 13 of 75; 29.75 x 22 (in); Signed and dated in pencil L Bell '89, lower middle.This work is #6 of 9 images in the BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Villemot, Bernard (1911–1989). Spain. Barcelona:Villemot, Bernard (1911–1989). Spain. Barcelona: Rieusset, ca. 1940s. Lithograph in colors. 39 x 24”. Upper corner creased with few closed tears. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Villemot, Bernard (1911-1989). Orangina. Barcelona:Villemot, Bernard (1911-1989). Orangina. Barcelona: Cantin, ca. 1990s. Offset lithograph. Classic advertising poster in which an orange peel is repurposed as an umbrella. 38 ½ x 27 ¼”. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell Original Litho 1989 Signed BarcelonaBell, Larry (American, b.1939), Untitled print from the In Barcelona portfolio, 1989, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered 62/75 in pencil at the bottom, full sheet 30 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Larry Bell (b. 1939) CalifornianBARCELONA #6, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 75, sheet 30 x 22”, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, framed, a few soft handling creases, otherwise in apparently gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Larry Bell (b. 1939) CalifornianBARCELONA #2, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 75, sheet 30 x 22”, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, framed, a few soft handling creases, otherwise in apparently gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Papillons Anciennes'' 1977 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Papillons Anciennes'' 1977 Lithograph Suite in Folio 31''x23''. Complete suite of four lithographs on Japon paper including Raissance, Renaissance, Courtier, and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "40 Paintings of the Bible" LithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of color lithographs from the Ars Mundi Collection titled "40 Paintings of the Bible," 1986. Numbered X-073. Published by Ars Mundi Collection, PattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apelles Fenosa, Spanish (1899-1989) CollectionApelles Fenosa, Spanish (1899-1989) Collection of signed folio of lithographs. Condition: Good Condition, some toning, has typical minor age wear. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell "Untitled" (two works) one colorLarry Bell "Untitled" (two works) one color etching and one color lithograph, 1989. From the "In Barcelona" portfolio, 1988-89. Numbered, signed and dated at bottom. Ed. 45/75. Sheets: 30"H x 22"W. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avigdor STEMATSKY: Folio of 7 LithographsLarge folio of lithographs, numbered 112/150, titled "Jerusalem Watercolours", by Avigdor Stematsky (Israeli, 1908-1989), containing 7 lithographs of watercolors, signed in the plate and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Bell, UntitledLarry Bell Untitled (from in Barcelona Suite/Portfolio California) 1989 Color lithograph on paper #6 of 9 collaborator's proofs aside from the edition of 75 Published by Ediciones Polígrafa, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Moses Abstract Lithograph 1989Ed Moses (American, 1926-2018). Lithograph on Guarro paper depicting a bisected abstract illustration, 1989. From the "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89. Pencil signed and dated alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Orr Abstract Lithograph 1989Eric Orr (American, 1939-1998). Color lithograph on paper depicting a gradient from deep purple to red with a scarlet slash and pale blue echo near the center, 1989. From the "In Barcelona Suite (CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Bell Untitled Lithograph in Colors, 1989Larry Bell (American, b.1939), Untitled, 1989, lithograph in colors from the Barcelona Suite, edition 35 / 75, bearing signature and date "L. T. Bell '89." Image: 30" H x 22" W; frame: 34" H x 26" W xSee Sold Price
Sold20231736 BARCELONA Spain Potesta Catholic Heresy Inquisition Forbidden Books FOLIO1736 BARCELONA Spain Potesta Catholic Heresy Inquisition Forbidden Books FOLIO Felix Potestas “Examen Ecclesiasticum” is an important 18th-century examination of the Catholic Church â€�See Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Assortment Incl. IsraeliIncludes 1oz silver (proof), .925 28.8g proof, 1992 Paralympic Games, 1989 Unc. set with Hanukkah set, Bronze Set, 1992 Barcelona bronze medal, and more. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numberedSalvador Dali Infidele Espouise de Menelas from L'Art de Aimre 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Our Historical Heritage" EngravingsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Folio of eleven original engravings in color on Arches paper titled "Our Historical Heritage," 1975. Numbered 355 of a limited edition of 400 copies.PubliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Herman Melville on Piranesi, Lithograph in Folio with Poem$100
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1$375
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Kriegszeit: Künstlerflugblätter [Wartime Ill...$200