Sold2022Adrien Manglard (French 1695-1760) "Harbor Scene" Etching Marked L/LSight View 11-3/4" x 18-3/4", Overall View 20-3/4" x 26-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAMFORD RAFFLES, Thomas. Memoir of the life and publicSTAMFORD RAFFLES, Thomas. Memoir of the life and public services in the government of Java. Londra: John Murray, 1830. Volume in 4to con numerose tavole fuori testo e una pianta ripiegata (sporadicheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giustificazione della rivoluzione di Corsica combattutaGiustificazione della rivoluzione di Corsica combattuta dalle riflessioni di un genovese e difesa dalle osservazioni di un corso. Corti: Batini, 1764. Volume in 4to con incisione al frontespizio (fiorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'ArchitetturaLotto composto da: - GALIANI, Berardo. L'Architettura di Marco Vitruvio Pollione. Napoli: Fratelli Terres, 1790. Volume in folio, con numerose incisioni fuori testo. Legatura in mezza pergamena e piatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nuovo Testamento curato da D.J. Dietenberger. ColoniaNuovo Testamento curato da D.J. Dietenberger. Colonia 1564. Bellissima incisione al frontespizio, fregi e lettere xilografate in maniera artistica. Legatura posteriore in mezza pelle con tracce di ferSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFIER, Claude (1661-1737). Nuova geografia. Roma:BUFFIER, Claude (1661-1737). Nuova geografia. Roma: Venanzio Monaldini mercante di libri : nella stamperia di Gio. Zempel, 1787. Vol. in 12mo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio e incisione in antiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cavalieri San Bertolo, Nicola. Istituzioni diCavalieri San Bertolo, Nicola. Istituzioni di architettura Statica e Idraulica. Napoli: Caro Batelli e Comp., 1840. Due volumi 4to, con numerose tavole fuori testo. Legatura coeva in mezza pelle e piaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Michel-ange Buonarroti". Incisione (foglio 745x950"Michel-ange Buonarroti". Incisione (foglio 745x950 mm), in bianco e nero.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van Emelen$25(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanGeorge Vertue (English, 1684-1756) Frances, Duchess of Suffolk and her Husband, Adrien Stokes, Esq.,$400
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSENECHAL, Adrien (1895 – 1974). Plombieres Les Bains. 1939....$150
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), 'Gloire au travail', patinated bronze on a marble pedestal, H 169€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), Orpheus and Cerberus, patinated bronze, H 60 cm€600
Elstob AuctioneersAFTER FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE (18TH CENTURY) THE STONING OF SAINT STEPHENÂŁ1,200
Jun 05PiasaAdrien Dax (Toulouse, 1913 - Toulouse, 1979) Reliquaire Ardent pour l'Organisatrice du Festin, 1959€8,000
May 30Forum AuctionsCornerstone of French Enlightenment Philosophy.- Helvetius (Claude Adrien) De l'Esprit, true firstÂŁ18,000