Sold2022Jesuit Moral Theology / Philosophy, 1746Codorniu, Antonio. INDICE DE LA PHILOSOFIA MORAL, CHRISTIANO-POLITICA…. Gerona: Jayme Bro, 1746. Petite 4to. [30], 397, [3] pp., possibly wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in 19th century full sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Maison de la Pensee FrancaiseArt,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Maison de la Pensee Francaise,Exposition des Ceramiques,25 1/4H_18 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colored Print of Napoleon.Artist: After Louis Boilly (1761-1845). Title/Description: "Bonaparte Premier Consul De La Republique Francaise". Date Created: c. 19th Century. Size: 6 3/8in x 5 1/2in; 8in x 7 1/4in (frame).MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Bosse Swordsman Etching from BASS MUSEUMAbraham Bosse (1602 - 1676) From Le Jardin de la Noblesse Francaise, 1629. Etching with engraving. Measures 5 1/2" x 3 1/2". Frame measures 16" x 14". Good condition. In house USA continental shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989)Description française: SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989) Dieu de la mer Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sur l'un des personnages: V. Salmones 81, 3/10 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Bijoux en argent comprenant: -tois (3) colliers et leurs pendentif de la marque Ashton-Drake, - un collier Bradford en argent plaqué or orné de crSee Sold Price
Sold20241868 La Contre-Guerilla Francaise Au Mexique1868 La Contre-Guerilla Francaise Au Mexique. By Comte E. De Keratry and was published by Librairie Internationale (Paris) in 1868. This softcover book is approx 4 7/8" x 3/4" x 7 1/4" andSee Sold Price
SoldMONTRES / WATCHESDescription française: MONTRES / WATCHES Lot de trois (3) montres: - Longines Flagship en plaqué or, boîtier rond de 35 mm environ, cadran argenté, index batôns, date à 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Prieres des Fetes a l'usage Des Israelites Francaise,Prieres des Fetes a l'usage Des Israelites Francaise, Portugais et Italiens Three (3) Volumes Hard Cover Books 1864 a la Librairie Israelites, Paris, France. Including: De Roch Haschana, Paque and SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCEAU D'ÉRUDIT CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE SCHOLAR'S SEALDescription française: CHINE Sceau de lettré en pierre dure, la prise formée d’un chilong lové. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 2.5 x 3.75 x 3.5" English Description: CHINA SchSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue FrancaiseJean Charles Laveaux, Nouveau Dictionnaire de La Langue Francaise, Ou L'on Trouve. (Seconde Edition, revue, corrigee et augmentee) (vol 1) Tome Premier, A - K, et (vol II) Tome Seconde, L - Z. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historie de la Revolution Francaise - Thiers 1834Historie de la Revolution Francaise, Vols. 1-10. Fourth Edition, Par M.A. Thiers, Lecointe, Paris, 1834. Thiers' celebrated Histoire de la Révolution Française, which founded his literary reputationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Preparation de la Jeunesse FrancaiseWilliam Malherbe 44"x30" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Villalobos - Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works)Lot 61 José Villalobos Mexican (b. 1950) Cartografía / La Lluvía en el Mar / Mar de la Sargazos (3 Works) etching and aquatint each signed lower right, P/A plate (each): 17 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tresor de la Poesie Francaise Antique Kids BookTresor de la Poesie Francaise by Georges Bouquet and Pierre Menanteau, illustrated by Jose & Jean-Marie Granier, published by Sudel, text in French, measures approx 9 x 7 in. surface wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Lartigue, consoleGuy Lartigue console France, 1953mahogany, oak, patinated steel112 w × 37.25 d × 29.5 h in (284 × 95 × 75 cm) In 1953, the Chambre Syndicale de la Siderurgie Francaise (TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravingsPierre Gabriel Berthault, (16) engravings, Pierre Gabriel Berthault (French, 1737-1831), "Tableaux Historiques de la Revolution Francaise", c. 1791-1817, plates number 1-16, 10.75"h x 14"w (sight), 11See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 31Miami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$240
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsD’HAUDRICOURT, Chevalier Ternisen. Fastes de la Nation Fran...$350
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199$1