Sold2024MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563”MAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1954 ca. Lampada a sospensione “Dahlia” modello “1563” a sedici luci, struttura in ottone zapponato e ottone nichelato. Diffusori inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND, Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. “1853” piccoloMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1954 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “1853” piccolo, corpo sferico e diffusore conico in vetro satinato. Supporto in metalloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand Fontana Arte Glass Table LampMax Ingrand (1908-1969) Fontana Arte 1954 Frosted White Glass Table Lamp with frosted glass Shade. Has side controls. Measures 30-1/2" H x 18-1/2" W Condition: Good condition. Base rusted, top insertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand chandelier, model 1441Max Ingrand chandelier, model 1441 Fontana Arte Italy, c. 1954 crystal, brass 33.25 dia x 15 h inches Literature: Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Deboni, fig. 313See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand, OMAI illuminated vaseMax Ingrand OMAI illuminated vase Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1954opaline glass, brass 13.5 h x 9 dia in (34 x 23 cm) Literature: Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa, MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDMAX INGRAND Coppia di lampade mod. 1853 Lampada in vetro bianco satinato, montatura in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1954 h cm 37 Bibl.: Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Allemandi 2012, fig. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo '1853' perMAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo '1853' per FONTANA ARTE, 1954. Base e diffusore di vetro perlato, metallo laccato. Esemplare degli anni '50 in condizioni originali. Altezza cm 79. Letteratura: QuadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "1853" perMAX INGRAND Una lampada da tavolo "1853" per FONTANA ARTE, 1954. Base e diffusore di vetro perlato, metallo laccato. Esemplare degli anni '50 in condizioni originali. Altezza cm 79. Letteratura: QuadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Fontana large table lampMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte, Fontana large table lamp, Italy, 1960s, designed 1954, blown glass base and shade with satin finish, enameled aluminum, signed on switch "Fontana Arte", threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ingrand,Lampada da tavolo Fontana con corpo e diffusore in vetro sof ato satinato. Supporto in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1954 cm 50x80, Bibliografia Quaderni di Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,Max Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Table lamp model "1853". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1954. White lacquered aluminum and white satin glass. (h 53.5 cm.) Literature G. Gramigna, Le fabbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by FontanaMAX INGRAND (BRESSUIRE 1908 - PARIGI 1969) Three suspension lamps model "1954". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. White and black lacquered stamped metal, frosted lattimo glass on the outer surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand. prod. Fonta ArteItaly, circa 1954, h. 34cm., 1837 mod. luminous flower vase, in layered satin glass, white lacquered brass, missing interiorLiterature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand,See Sold Price
Sold2024MAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. UnMAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Un lampadario '2126'. Ottone ossidato canna di fucile, cristalli molati a gemma. Altezza diffusori cm cm 36, diametro cm 19, larghezza dell'apparecchio cm 50. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND; FONTANA ARTE ChandelierMAX INGRAND (1908 - 1969);FONTANA ARTE;Chandelier (no. 2126), Italy, 1960s; Patinated brass, glass, three sockets; Unmarked; To ceiling cap: 35" x 20";Literature: "Fontana Arte: Illuminazione," QuaderSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, anni '60. DueMAX INGRAND, FONTANA ARTE, anni '60. Due lampade a plafone modello '1989'. Metallo verniciato, cristallo molato. Altezza cm 36, diametro cm 19. A pair of ceiling lamps, '1989' model. Varnished metal,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of wall lamps Max Ingrand Fontana ArtePair of Max Ingrand wall lights for the Fontana Arte manufacture from the 1950s. FIRST patina. In chrome-plated brass. Dimension : H 20 DEPTH 15 CM WIDTH 12 CM NEVER RESTORED.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorMax Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror. Thick grinded glass. 1970 ca. Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, specchio da muro in vetro molato di grosso spessore. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 74,5 cm diametroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirrorMax Ingrand, Fontana Arte, wall mirror. Thick grinded glass. 1970 ca. Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, specchio da muro in vetro molato di grosso spessore. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 74,5 cm diametroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, two book endsMax Ingrand, Fontana Arte, two book ends. Dimensioni: 13 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Pair Coffee tableHeight cm 63/55, Diameter cm 25.5 Pair of pedestal tables made of brushed brass, coloured glass shelves. Design Max Ingrand. Fontana Arte production. Present manufacturer's mark. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia ChandelierMax Ingrand for Fontana Arte Gilt-Metal and Glass Sixteen-Light Dahlia Chandelier Model no. 1563, 1950s With sixteen curved and tapered transparent green-colored petal-form shades. Height overall 22 iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX INGRAND 1908-1969 Lampada a sospensione 1957 - MAX INGRAND 1908-1969 Pendant lamp 1957€900
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Jazz West Coast, William Claxton (American, 1927-2008) A Portfolio Of Photographs, First Edition,$80(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
May 15Doyle New YorkArt Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le Verrier$350(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPeter Max (New York, b. 1937 - ) Psychedelic Painted Baseball$425(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper521ST RUN MCCOY POTTERY INDIAN HEAD NATIVE AMERICAN COOKIE JAR 1954 1956$65(3 bids)