Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china, acquerello e retino su cartoncino, 45 x 30 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti per il rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 46,5 x 22 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti per il romanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino sagomato, 45,5 x 28,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti perSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chao Chung-Hsiang Painting Birds 1973Chao Chung-Hsiang (Zhao Chunxiang) (Chinese, 1910-1991). Ink and color on paper depicting two birds perched atop an abstract swirl. Signed along the lower right, and inscribed "to dear Kathreyn [sic]See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, 26 x 40Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower left: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bird King (1785 - 1862) "Girls Playtime"Charles Bird King (District Of Columbia, Rhode Island, 1785 - 1862) "Girl's Playtime" oil on canvas painting. Provenance: Christie's lot 4, 9/27/90 with an estimate of ($10,000-$15,000). Sight Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Bessie Harvey. King With Bird & Rat.Bessie Harvey. (1929-1994)King With Bird and Rat.c. 1985. Not signed.Mixed media and paint on found tree stump.Good condition.21” h x 23” x 16”.Provenance: The Personal Collection of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE GARUDA BUDDHA PLAQUE ON STANDChinese Tibetan gilt bronze plaque Buddha deity figure of Garuda; posed as if in flight and established on a hand-carved hardwood pedestal. The Garuda is known as the king of birds within the Indian mSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) bird dish/planter, 1950s, no. 379/500, painted ceramic, 8.5"w x 4.25"d x 6"h, stamped "EDITION PICASSO Madoura Plain Feu"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Bird under the Sun (A.R. 174)", 1952, and "Bird on a Branch (A.R. 175)", 1952, two earthenware clay dishes with oxidized paraffin, each base inscribed "EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Spotted Sandpiper, Wendell GilleyDecorative Spotted Sandpiper Wendell Gilley (1904-1983) Southwest Harbor, ME, 1973 bird is 7 1/2 in. long A sandpiper with dropped wings on a carved-shell base, signed by the maker on the underside. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo BorsaniSix lounge chairs Walnut wood, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, late 1940s 79x58x48 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De CarloEight chairs, 'Lucania' model Teak veneer curved plywood, lacquered metal rod, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1954 ca. 72x44x38 cm Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anniSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO CASSINA Rocking chair 572.Rocking chair 572. . Cm 64,00 x 93,00 x 103,00. Aniline-dyed wood, fabric cushion on elastic strips, for Cassina, 1955.Publications: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€2,000
4 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
BonhamsTWO OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRDS AND ONE EGG, Finland, iittala, 1973 and 1999, Lapwing, acid-etched m...$150(2 bids)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1973 Gary Grimshaw Ray Charles Ann Arbor Blues & Jazz Festival Signed Grimshaw Poster Excellent 73$90(6 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsHuge 8' Polychrome Paint Decorated Carved Wood Mirror/Headboard Frame w/Dove Birds-Scrolling Roses$110(2 bids)
218 Lots AwayClars Auction Gallerylot of 3, Hu Gongshou (1823-1886), Flower and Two Chinese paintings$100(1 bid)
May 26King's Auctions IncGibson LG-1 Acoustic Guitar Rare vintage Collectible circa 1960's.$220(6 bids)