Sold20211837 3 VOLUMES TERATOLOGY in FRENCH antiqueHistoire generale et particuliere des anomalies de l'organisation chez l'homme et les animaux, ouvrage comprenant des recherches sur les caracteres, la classification, l'influence physiologique et patSee Sold Price
Sold2016Almanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gAlmanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gouvernement et des autorités constituées de la République française pour l'an XI (…). Bruxelles, G. Huyghe, 1802-1803. In-12, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théorie de L'Organisation VégétaleHeading: Author: Mirbel, Charles François Brisseau Title: Exposition de la Théorie de L'Organisation Végétale... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Dufart, père Date Published: 1809 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Order of the Black Star The Grand Croix badgeTitle : French Order of the Black Star The Grand Croix badge Description (FR) : Ordre Français de l'Etoile Noire Insigne, Insigne de poitrine et medaille de coup ruban et plaque de la Grand Croix DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bellin - Map of the Northwest Passage, 1766Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Carte Reduite De L'Ocean Septentrional compris entre l'Asie et l'Amerique..., Paris, 1766, with the insignia of the Depot De La Marine at lower left, engraving on laid paper, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMMANUEL DE SANTA COLOMA BRONZE SCULPTUREEMMANUEL DE SANTA COLOMA (FRENCH, 1829-1886), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 14", EQUESTRIAN FIGURE:Signed Emmanuel de Santa Coloma, circa 1850. Royal insignia on trappings. Renaissance brown patina. L 12". ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII German Metal Insignia BadgesWW2 german metal badges, metals, and helmet badges. Includes Pith helmet badge, dr. Fritz Todt award badge, luftwaffe eagle breast pin, German license plate, field hat badge, and key chain of ruger (mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILSSUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI dont trois paires, en soie brodée aux fils polychromes et aux filés dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZISUITE DE CINQ INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI en soie bleu nuit brodée aux fils polychromes et dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volant au-dessus d’une bande dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"DESCRIPTION DE L'EGYPTE": Cecile del RevillePlate one. From The Description de L.Egypte A. Vol. 1. Cecile del Reville aq forti Girardet et Sellier Sc. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Pierre Mortier, Frescati Ville de L'etat delPierre Mortier (Dutch, 1661-1711), Frescati Ville de L'Etat del L'Egalite, copper engraved map, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monte Sarmiento. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Mont Sarmiento“.Drawn by Gaucherd.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fuegians. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fuigiens“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH CENTURY, CHINESE SCHOOL, QING DYNASTY. 'ANCESTOR WORSHIP'.€2,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH CENTURY, CHINESE SCHOOL, QING DYNASTY. ‘ANCESTOR WORSHIP’.€2,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON ROCA RICART (1917-2013). "EL BOSQUE", Masía de Casamada, Castellar del Valles, 1952.€200
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN CLAPERA MAYA (1931-2008) "FLORES DEL CAMPO", 1989.€300
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BARTOLOMÉ LEONARDO DE ARGENSOLA (1562 - 1631). LUPERCIO: RIMAS DE LUPERCIO I DEL DOTOR BARTOLOMÉ€400
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.LIBERATION OF CUBA - CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO: (1819-1874)€800
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Azadigian (Armenian/American, 1901-1924) - Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris$1,000
20 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000